6 Addison Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063
OFF MARKET

6 Addison Ct
Mansfield, TX 76063

Spring Lake
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 3,041 sqft

$437,500

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,877/mo*

$437,500

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,877/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,041 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

*ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE:$3,189.95
Base Rent: $3,140.00
Filter Delivery: $5.00
Renters Insurance: $10.95
$1M Identity Protection, Credit Building, Resident Rewards, Move-In Concierge: $34.00

*The estimated total monthly leasing price does not include utilities or optional/conditional fees, such as: pet and utility services. Our Resident Benefits Package includes required Renters Insurance, Utility Service Set-Up, Identity Theft Protection, Resident Rewards, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), and Credit Building, all at the additional monthly cost shown above.

MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS & CONDITIONS
Move in Special!
1/2 OFF ONE MONTHs RENT!!

This property qualifies for the Leasing Special that provides a $250 Amazon gift card at move in for all leases signed and security deposits paid on or before 11/30/24 (one gift card per household)

Terrific 2 story in Mansfield situated in the Villages of Spring Lake Addition on a cul-de-sac! Lovely extra-long covered front porch perfect for sipping your morning coffee! Bonus office at front of the property! Elegant formal dining room ideal for entertaining. Spacious kitchen built for a chef that features stainless appliances, gas cook top, island, breakfast bar, breakfast nook, walk in pantry and an abundance of cabinet and counterspace plus a fridge. Huge family room downstairs with a fabulous fireplace. Modern feel throughout! Fresh paint! Oversized bedrooms! Additional living spaces upstairs! Primary bedroom is oversized and the ensuite includes a garden tub, separate shower, dual sinks and gigantic walk-in closet. Beautiful upstairs balcony! Private fenced backyard. Highly sought-after Mansfield ISD! This is a must see!

Actual market rent for the Property is $3277 (Market Rent), which shall be the basis for the Lease and any applicable future rent increases.

Rent reduction of $137 (Rent Reduction) shall be applied to Market Rent monthly over 12-month Lease term. Total adjusted monthly rental payment is $3140 (Adjusted Monthly Rental Payment).

BEWARE OF SCAMS:
$75.00 app fee/adult, a $150.00 administrative fee due at move-in. Tenants are responsible for utilities and yard care. Pets accepted case by case basis. $300 non refundable pet fee per pet, $25 mo/pet rent and pet screening fees. Breed restrictions apply
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from October 31, 2024

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 6 Addison Ct

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 Year

Price History for 6 Addison Ct

DatePriceEventSource
10/31/2024$3,140ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
10/17/2024$3,140PriceChange