$2,934,800
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,048 sqft
590 Lambert Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $18,011/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 6, 2013 for $850,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.94MSince last month
Increased$21K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$155K (+5.5%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+248.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.96M |
| August 2026 | $2.93M |
| July 2026 | $2.94M |
| June 2026 | $2.9M |
| May 2026 | $3.05M |
| April 2026 | $3M |
| March 2026 | $3.04M |
| February 2026 | $3.05M |
| January 2026 | $2.61M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 02/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,900 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,130,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,697 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $2,630,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 4 | 1,612 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $2,190,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,389 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $2,615,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,136 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,011,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,167 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,162,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,220,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,772,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,302,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,755 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,757,700 | 2 | 1 | 904 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,015,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,141 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $875,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,100,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,164 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,130,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,697 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,720,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,734 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,553,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1961
2,048 sqft
$1,433/sqft
About this House
Just remodeled.
Large house, Large yards, Large courtyard
Private and quiet location
Detached office/storage unit in backyard
12-month lease
tenant pays utilities
credit and income verifications required
Contact manager at 4o8 872 38oo (tex/call)
Large house, Large yards, Large courtyard
Private and quiet location
Detached office/storage unit in backyard
12-month lease
tenant pays utilities
credit and income verifications required
Contact manager at 4o8 872 38oo (tex/call)
590 Lambert Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,048 sqft single-family home in Wagon Wheel, built in 1961. It last sold for $850,000 on May 6, 2013. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2023 with an asking price of $4,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 27, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,934,800, with a rent estimate of $7,309/month.
Home Details for 590 Lambert Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1961Year Updated: 1961 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,700 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,800 |
May 11, 2022 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81891095 | Listed For Sale | $1,595,000 |
Mar 2, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 12, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,790 |
Jun 14, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,750 |
Jun 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,750 Price decreased by 56% |
Jun 8, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,950 |
May 6, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $850,000 |
Apr 15, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $850,000 |
Mar 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $850,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,985,178 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wagon Wheel
At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's holiday spirit
38 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 590 Lambert Way
- What is 590 Lambert Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 590 Lambert Way in Mountain View, CA is $2,934,800.
- What is the price history for 590 Lambert Way?590 Lambert Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $850,000 in May 2013.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 590 Lambert Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 590 Lambert Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 590 Lambert Way?The lot at 590 Lambert Way in Mountain View, CA is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).

