590 E 52nd St
Hialeah, FL 33013
Peters Park- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,219 sqft
$386,900
Last Sold: Jan 13, 2026
10,954% over list $3.5K
$174/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,620/mo*
$386,900
Last Sold: Jan 13, 2026
10,954% over list $3.5K
$174/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,620/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,219 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautifully and totally updated and tastefully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath one-story single-family home conveniently located near great schools and shopping galore. Impeccable home will impress you from the moment you step inside. Home features 24x24 marble-like porcelain tiles throughout, modern baths and kitchen, an indoor laundry room, and a large backyard with covered patio for family get-togethers and entertaining. There is even room for your boat! Hurry! This gem will be gone soon!Courtesy of RE/MAX Select Group (Listing 3314131 Confirmed 8/27/2025)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 31, 2025
Price/Sqft
$174/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 590 E 52nd St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $174/sqft |
Price History for 590 E 52nd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 | $386,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/31/2025 | $3,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/28/2025 | $3,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/28/2025 | $3,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/24/2025 | $3,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/26/2023 | ListingRemoved | MIAMI #A11429501 | |
| 09/11/2023 | $3,800 | PriceChange | MIAMI #A11429501 |
| 08/07/2023 | $4,000 | PriceChange | MIAMI #A11429501 |
| 08/02/2023 | $4,300 | Listed For Rent | MIAMI #A11429501 |
| 09/08/2018 | $350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/20/2018 | $329,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/11/2018 | $258,100 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/15/2017 | $440,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/30/2014 | $199,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,410 |
| Assessment | $529,877 |
Home facts updated by county records