580 E Huffaker Ln
Reno, NV 89511
Double R- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,141 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,141 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 580 E Huffaker Ln, Reno, NV. 580 E Huffaker Ln is in the Double R neighborhood in Reno, NV and in ZIP code 89511. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,141 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $182/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6708 sqft and was built in 1972.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$182/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 580 E Huffaker Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stucco, Cement Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972Year Updated: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $182/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6708 sqft |
Price History for 580 E Huffaker Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 | $390,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/27/2008 | $210,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/22/2004 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/10/1997 | $129,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,906 |
| Assessment | $217,462 |
Home facts updated by county records