$1,295,400
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,698 sqft (on 2.14 acres)
577 Mountain Valley Dr, Concan, TX 78838
Est. Refi. Payment $8,437/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.29MSince last month
Decreased$39K (-2.9%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.3M |
| August 2026 | $1.3M |
| July 2026 | $1.34M |
| June 2026 | $1.36M |
| May 2026 | $1.36M |
| April 2026 | $1.36M |
| March 2026 | $1.35M |
| February 2026 | $1.36M |
| January 2026 | $1.35M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,404 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/24/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,840 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 6 | 6.5 | 3,097 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 6 | 6 | 3,143 | |
1.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/06/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,589 | |
1.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/02/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,854 | |
1.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,084 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/26/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,879 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/02/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,854 | |
1.87 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,554 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $980,200 | 4 | 4.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $545,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,284 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $679,100 | 5 | 4.5 | 2,940 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $584,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,002 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $999,999 | 8 | 8.5 | 6,240 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $526,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,404 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $126,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.21 | - | 4 | 3 | 1,840 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2016
2.14 acre lot
4,698 sqft
$276/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Stunning hill country views abound in this one-of-a-kind ConCan property, situated on the 10th tee box of the Frio Valley Ranch Golf Course. This spacious home is situated on a little over two acres of unrestricted land and is currently being used as a personal vacation retreat. Inside, the home features a layout that takes full advantage of its scenic surroundings, with hill country views from every room. The large sports pool and oversized hot tub are perfect for outdoor entertaining, while the spacious patio area provides plenty of room for hosting extended family gatherings or simply relaxing in the beautiful surroundings. This property offers unique advantages, including no city taxes and no deed restrictions, providing the owner with greater flexibility and freedom. Short-term rentals are also allowed, making it an ideal investment property for those looking to generate additional income. Located just 1.1 miles from the Frio River's 3rd Crossing and 8.2 miles from Garner State Park, this ConCan property is ideally situated for enjoying the area's many outdoor attractions. With its stunning views, ample outdoor space, and convenient location, this property is sure to appeal to those looking for a versatile vacation retreat or investment property in one of Texas's most beautiful and sought-after locations.
577 Mountain Valley Dr, Concan, TX 78838 is a 4 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 4,698 sqft single-family home built in 2016. It last sold for the $1,550,000 asking price on Dec 15, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,295,400, with a rent estimate of $5,354/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Dennis Heath TREC #738287, (210) 564-7771
Keller Williams Heritage
Source: LERA MLS, MLS#1684004

Home Details for 577 Mountain Valley Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 6Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4698 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable AvailableAppliances: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Down Draft, Double OvenDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Laundry Room,Washer Hookup,Dryer ConnectionMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ZonedHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Not ApplicableSpa: HeatedNo FireplaceHas a Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane Windows, Window CoveringsFlooring: Wood, Painted/Stained |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Wood, Painted Stained |
View Has a ViewView: Bluff View, County VIew |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s), Controlled Access |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalPatio / Porch: Covered, DeckExterior: Barbecue, Outdoor KitchenFoundation: SlabHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Carport Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Golf Cart Garage,Two Car Carport |
Pool Pool: In Ground, Fenced, CommunityPool |
Frontage Road Frontage: Private RoadRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 222 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Texas Hill Country |
Building Construction Materials: Stone, Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: Pre-OwnedParcel Number: A0421000420 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,550,000Price Range: $1,000,000 - $1,550,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: ConCanCommunity: Sabinal |
School Information Elementary School: SabinalElementary School District: Sabinal IsdJr High / Middle School: SabinalJr High / Middle School District: Sabinal IsdHigh School: SabinalHigh School District: Sabinal Isd |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 4698 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Golf, Clubhouse |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.139 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, Cash, Investors OK |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 1684004Attribution Contact: 210-564-7771 |
|
|---|
GolfClubhouse |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 15, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1684004 | Sold | -- |
Dec 8, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1684004 | Pending | $1,550,000 |
Nov 22, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1684004 | PendingToActive | $1,550,000 |
Oct 31, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1684004 | Contingent | $1,550,000 |
Apr 30, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1684004 | Listed For Sale | $1,550,000 |
Jan 1, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 14, 2022 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | PriceChange | $1,750,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Apr 4, 2022 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | PendingToActive | $1,895,000 |
Mar 26, 2022 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | Contingent | $1,895,000 |
Jan 8, 2022 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | Listed For Sale | $1,895,000 |
Jan 1, 2022 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 20, 2021 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | PriceChange | $1,895,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 6, 2021 Source: LERA MLS #1543755 | Listed For Sale | $1,995,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,032 | $1,642,193 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sabinal
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
47
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sabinal
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say streets are well-lit
83 % Say car is needed
80 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
75 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
29 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say there are community events
20 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 577 Mountain Valley Dr
- What is 577 Mountain Valley Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 577 Mountain Valley Dr in Concan, TX is $1,295,400.
- What is the price history for 577 Mountain Valley Dr?577 Mountain Valley Dr in Concan, TX last sold in December 2023.
- Is Concan a buyer's or seller's market?Concan is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 577 Mountain Valley Dr?The closest schools to 577 Mountain Valley Dr in Concan, TX are Sabinal Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Sabinal Secondary (Middle/High, rated 3/10).
- Does 577 Mountain Valley Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 577 Mountain Valley Dr in Concan, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 577 Mountain Valley Dr have a pool?Yes, 577 Mountain Valley Dr in Concan, TX has a pool.

