Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$474KSince last month
$200 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$224K (+89.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +86% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $474K |
| August 2026 | $474K |
| July 2026 | $474K |
| June 2026 | $488K |
| May 2026 | $489K |
| April 2026 | $490K |
| March 2026 | $483K |
| February 2026 | $477K |
| January 2026 | $475K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,116 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,988 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,350 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,354 | |
1.01 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/29/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,760 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,867 | |
1.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/26/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 2,399 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,885 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/08/25 | 3 | 4 | 1,859 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $500,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,432 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $557,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,882 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $575,000 | 6 | 2 | 2,024 | For Sale | |
0.37 | $497,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,464 | For Sale | |
0.36 | $265,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | For Sale | |
0.40 | $509,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 | For Sale | |
0.40 | $107,000 | 2 | 2 | 728 | For Sale | |
0.42 | $575,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,362 | For Sale | |
0.49 | $349,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | For Sale | |
0.50 | $569,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,538 | For Sale | |
0.50 | $79,900 | 2 | 1 | 672 | For Sale | |
0.51 | $460,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,260 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
2,704 sqft
$175/sqft
Garage
About this House
Available now! Clean, well cared for, 4 bd (possible 5th bed or nice office) 3 full bath home on a nice private street east of the Jr High. 2 car garage with 2 rows of tote storage and parking in the driveway. End of the street next to the visitor parking with a side yard that belongs to everyone in the HOA but feels like your own. Main floor has 1 huge master bedroom with 3 large closets and a nice master bathroom, another full bath, hardwood floors. Master opens up to a nice large covered deck that goes to the HOA side yard and visitor parking. Laundry on main with gas or electric hookups and a sink. NICE kitchen with double ovens, 2 refrigerators, bar dining and semi-formal dining. Hardwood floors in the front room with a fireplace. Downstairs has 3-4 bedrooms (or nice office) with a basement entrance with lockers/mud room and storage. Keyless entry, alarm system you can hook up if you'd like. Just a block off 800 North with nice access to the freeway, shopping, and the canyon. COVID SHOWINGS - we will ask you to take a look at the 3-d tour before we give you a physical tour.
Owner pays HOA (mowing) Tenant pays Gas, Electric, City bill (water/sewer/garbage) Internet, TV and renters insurance.
Owner pays HOA (mowing) Tenant pays Gas, Electric, City bill (water/sewer/garbage) Internet, TV and renters insurance.
574 W 760 N, Orem, UT 84057 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,704 sqft single-family home in Geneva Heights, built in 1995. It last sold for $249,900 on Jun 23, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $473,500, with a rent estimate of $2,241/month.
Home Details for 574 W 760 N
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other, Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995Year Updated: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 22, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $287,000 |
Feb 4, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $287,000 |
Jun 23, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jun 22, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $255,000 |
Jun 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $255,000 |
May 20, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $255,000 |
May 20, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $255,000 |
Apr 18, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $255,000 |
Jan 14, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 30, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,200 |
Aug 31, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $441,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Orem
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$507K
$4.71KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$240
$1MoM
Available listings
233
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Geneva Heights
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say people would walk alone at night
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say car is needed
67 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
29 % Say there's wildlife
24 % Say there are community events
22 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 574 W 760 N
- What is 574 W 760 N estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 574 W 760 N in Orem, UT is $473,500.
- What is the price history for 574 W 760 N?574 W 760 N in Orem, UT last sold in June 2016.
- Is Orem a buyer's or seller's market?Orem is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Orem?The median sale price in Orem is $507K. That is down $4.71K from the prior month.
- Does 574 W 760 N have laundry facilities?Yes, 574 W 760 N in Orem, UT has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 574 W 760 N?The lot at 574 W 760 N in Orem, UT is about 0.04 acres (1,742 sq ft).

