5719 W 128th St
Midlothian, IL 60445
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 950 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
950 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
$1,600 / month | 950 sq. ft. | Available12/1
Looking for a comfortable, modern apartment in a quiet neighborhood setting? This newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Crestwood offers everything you need for stress-free suburban living with easy access to Chicago and the southwest suburbs.
Apartment Features
Spacious 950 sq. ft. layout with an open, modern feel
Second-floor unit for easy access and convenience for all ages
Recently renovated with stylish, modern fixtures throughout
Blinds on every window for privacy and comfort
Free off-street parking for residents
In-building laundry for convenience
Utilities & Inclusions
Water, Heat, and Trash included in rent
You only pay for electricity
Community & Location
Quiet, well-kept building with a friendly neighborhood atmosphere
Close to shopping, grocery stores, and popular restaurants
Minutes from major highways for an easy commute
Peaceful suburban living with quick access to city amenities
Call to schedule a showing today!
RENTAL REQUIREMENTS:
$1600 first month rent + $1600 security deposit due at signing
Must have a credit score of 725 or greater
Must have proof of income 3.5 times the rent ($4,800/mo or $57,600/yr)
PET-FREE BUILDING
12 unit multi-family apartment building
Apartment Features
Spacious 950 sq. ft. layout with an open, modern feel
Recently renovated with stylish, modern fixtures throughout
Blinds on every window for privacy and comfort
Free off-street parking for residents
In-building laundry for convenience
Utilities & Inclusions
Water, Heat, and Trash included in rent
You only pay for electricity
Community & Location
Close to shopping, grocery stores, and popular restaurants
Minutes from major highways for an easy commute
Call to schedule a showing today!
RENTAL REQUIREMENTS:
Must have a credit score of 725 or greater
PET-FREE BUILDING
12 unit multi-family apartment building
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from December 23, 2025
Listed
160 days ago
Home Details for 5719 W 128th St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
GatedSmoke Free |
Price History for 5719 W 128th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2025 | $1,600 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/25/2025 | $1,600 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |