5716 Brampton Ln, Austin, TX 78724
Property image
2nd bedroom
OFF MARKET

5716 Brampton Ln
Austin, TX 78724

Hornsby Bend
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,029 sqft

$307,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$307,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,029 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,029 sqft
Price/Sqft
$152
Parking
Attached Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 5716 Brampton Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Available to move in by Feb 12/2024. Beautiful maintained 2,000 sqft one story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 bath. 2 living rooms. Second living can be used as office/flex space. Laminated floors and only Carpet in rooms. Natural light all windows with blinds. Refrigerator and WATER SYSTEM INCLUDED no need to maintain. Small/Medium Pets OK $350 pet fee per pet non refundable. Great Location! Tiermo Community 3.5 mi to Tesla Megafactory. $45 application fee and background check. Requirements: Income needs to be 3 times the rent, Rental History, No eviction, No criminal records.

Available to move in NOW. Beautiful maintained one story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 bath. 2 living rooms. Second living can be used as office. Carpet in rooms only. Refrigerator and WATER SYSTEM INCLUDED no need to maintain. Small/Medium Pets OK $350 pet fee per pet non refundable. Great Location! Tiermo Community 3.5 mi to Tesla Megafactory. $45 application fee and background check. Requirements: Income needs to be 3 times the rent, Rental History, No eviction, No criminal records.
5716 Brampton Ln, Austin, TX 78724 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,029 sqft single-family home in Hornsby Bend. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2024 with an asking price of $2,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 14, 2024. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $307,400, with a rent estimate of $2,062/month.

Home Details for 5716 Brampton Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Comparable Sales for 5716 Brampton Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.02
Single-Family Home
-
04/16/26
3
2
1,464 sqft
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
04/09/26
3
2
2,000 sqft
0.17
Single-Family Home
-
02/23/26
3
2
1,464 sqft
0.28
Single-Family Home
-
02/28/26
4
3
2,170 sqft
0.68
Single-Family Home
-
07/30/26
4
3
2,216 sqft
0.66
Single-Family Home
-
05/21/26
3
2
1,861 sqft
0.69
Single-Family Home
-
02/11/26
4
2.5
2,095 sqft
0.61
Single-Family Home
-
09/05/25
3
2
1,338 sqft
0.65
Single-Family Home
-
02/13/26
3
2
1,401 sqft
0.63
Single-Family Home
-
07/13/26
3
2
1,079 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Hornsby Bend

At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 85 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 85 % Say kids play outside

  • 74 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 73 % Say parking is easy

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 62 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 58 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 51 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 44 % Say there's wildlife

  • 35 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 22 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 12 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Ashlynncoffee
    "We have such friendly & caring neighbors! People with children who love to garden & care for animals. Always saying hello and asking if we need anything. It’s a great place to live!"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 14, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$2,150
Mar 28, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Mar 19, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$2,150
Price decreased by 7%
Jan 26, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$2,300
Dec 29, 2020
Source: Unlock MLS
ListingRemoved

Frequently asked questions about 5716 Brampton Ln

  • What is 5716 Brampton Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 5716 Brampton Ln in Austin, TX is $307,400.
  • Is Austin a buyer's or seller's market?
    Austin is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Austin?
    The median sale price in Austin is $586K. That is up $14.3K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Hornsby Bend neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Hornsby Bend neighborhood in Austin, TX as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Hornsby Bend, Austin.
  • Does 5716 Brampton Ln have air conditioning?
    Yes, 5716 Brampton Ln in Austin, TX has air conditioning.
  • Does 5716 Brampton Ln have parking?
    Yes, 5716 Brampton Ln in Austin, TX has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 5716 Brampton Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item