571 Borders Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
OFF MARKET

571 Borders Rd
Commerce, GA 30530

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths

$245,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$245,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2002

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 571 Borders Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Nestled on over 6 acres of wooded privacy, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect retreat. Enjoy a fenced and gated entry, scenic nature trails, and expansive outdoor spaces, including two covered porches. The property also features a storage building with two parking spots, plus a generous gravel parking pad and driveway. Inside, high-end upgrades complement the beautifully designed interior. The island kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, while the master suite includes a garden tub, separate shower, and dual walk-in closets. With a spacious living room and a separate game room, there's plenty of space to relax and entertain. This home comes fully furnished, with the option to lease unfurnished upon request. No indoor pets. No smoking.

Copyright Georgia MLS. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
571 Borders Rd, Commerce, GA 30530 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile/manufactured built in 2002. It last sold for $22,000 on Nov 8, 2017 (857% above the $2,300 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $2,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 14, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $245,500, with a rent estimate of $1,520/month.

Home Details for 571 Borders Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: CentralAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2002
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Comparable Sales for 571 Borders Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.65
Mobile / Manufactured
$65,000
06/23/26
3
2
1,296 sqft
0.74
Mobile / Manufactured
$182,900
05/01/26
3
2
1,216 sqft
1.64
Mobile / Manufactured
$325,000
04/15/26
3
2
1,680 sqft
2.82
Mobile / Manufactured
$45,400
01/06/26
4
2
1,680 sqft
2.82
Mobile / Manufactured
$61,150
01/08/26
4
2
1,680 sqft
2.60
Mobile / Manufactured
$340,000
03/05/26
4
2
2,560 sqft
2.89
Mobile / Manufactured
$135,000
05/29/26
3
2
1,632 sqft
2.97
Mobile / Manufactured
$98,939
01/30/26
3
2
2,079 sqft
3.25
Mobile / Manufactured
$279,000
12/23/25
3
2
1,440 sqft
3.30
Mobile / Manufactured
$273,000
08/12/26
4
3
1,584 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Commerce

At least 85 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 86 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 69 % Say kids play outside

  • 68 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 66 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 62 % Say it's quiet

  • 53 % Say there's wildlife

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 49 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 31 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Lynne Schollkopf
    "The neighbors are very nice people get along great. This schools are very close. They are charter schools. They’re great."
  • Laroywill
    "I’m not really sure honestly, just keep these questions going and see where is goes from there. I appreciate your guys concerns though. "
  • Danielle F.
    "Open space to take my dog out for walks. People are friendly for the most part and there’s grass areas to walk our dog."
  • Melody.lopez1212
    "i’ve lived in commerce for all my life. It’s a great place to be raised in. The schools for children are great"
  • Reshanda J.
    "The festivities and festivals they have for the community. Just seeing everyone get together and enjoy each other company means a lot to me. "
  • Billiemaho
    "I like how everyone maintains their yard. It’s established neighborhood close to shopping stores etc"
  • Patrickgilbert
    "Large estate lots 5 to15 acres,35 acre lake +3 small ponds. A lot of wildlife and excellent fishing. Friendly neighborhood convenient to restaurants, shopping and only 30 minutes from the lake Hartwell. Also Only 30 minutes from Athens or Gainesville. Convenient to I 85 and highway 441. Only 10 minutes from the Tangier outlet malls. Enjoy boating and fishing for homeowners. The neighborhood is also convenient to several rivers and streams that offer kayaking, fishing or just relaxing for the day."
  • Lpatcav
    "Neighbors genuinely show care, help and look out for one another, and seek to get know the people in the community. "
  • Patrickgilbert
    "Montgomery Shores is an upscale neighborhood with the average acreage per lot around 10 acres. We have a 35 acre lake surrounded by three other ponds. Lots of wildlife. "
  • Inspgadgt9
    "I have lived in my current home for over 15 years. Great location with access to town via walking. Nobody bothers anyone but are cordial when seeing one another out and about"
  • Deb8804
    "I have lived on our street for five years. People are very friendly. if you need something never hesitate to talk to a neighbor. it's just a good tight knit community."
  • Jr
    "Commerce is a great place for families. Many of the residents seem to take you in as their own. With plenty of nearby shopping it is able to offer a fair bit, but maintain that small town charm. There are lots of great churches in town that work together to support the whole community. Wonderful people make this town a home."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 14, 2025
Source: GAMLS #10477444
ListingRemoved
$2,300
Mar 26, 2025
Source: GAMLS #10477444
Listed For Rent
$2,300
Mar 25, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$2,300
Mar 1, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$2,300
Nov 8, 2017
Source: N/A
Sold
$22,000

Frequently asked questions about 571 Borders Rd

  • What is 571 Borders Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 571 Borders Rd in Commerce, GA is $245,500.
  • What is the price history for 571 Borders Rd?
    571 Borders Rd in Commerce, GA last sold for $22,000 in November 2017.
  • Is Commerce a buyer's or seller's market?
    Commerce is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Commerce?
    Residents describe Commerce, GA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Commerce, GA.
  • Does 571 Borders Rd have air conditioning?
    Yes, 571 Borders Rd in Commerce, GA has air conditioning.
  • Does 571 Borders Rd have parking?
    Yes, 571 Borders Rd in Commerce, GA has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 571 Borders Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item