$426,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,248 sqft (on 4.30 acres)
562 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
Est. Refi. Payment $2,939/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 9, 2023 for $355,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$426KSince last month
Increased$500 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$71K (+20.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +151% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $426K |
| August 2026 | $426K |
| July 2026 | $426K |
| June 2026 | $423K |
| May 2026 | $426K |
| April 2026 | $427K |
| March 2026 | $427K |
| February 2026 | $418K |
| January 2026 | $419K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 986 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | |
1.31 | Single-Family Home | $710,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,104 | |
1.74 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,570 | |
1.75 | Single-Family Home | $128,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,233 | |
1.94 | Single-Family Home | $610,565 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 | |
2.21 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
2.31 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
2.36 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,808 | |
2.67 | Single-Family Home | $200,950 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $446,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,481 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $205,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.21 | $1,021,800 | 3 | 3 | 3,286 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $658,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,344 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $386,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $515,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,298 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $135,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.70 | $359,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,156 | For Sale | |
0.80 | $156,700 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.80 | $559,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.83 | $389,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,295 | Off Market | |
0.85 | $487,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Lot Size
4.3 acres
Living Area
1,248 sqft
Price/Sqft
$342
Parking
None
About this House
Newly renoveted house in the pine bush school district. New well, plumbing, kitchen, baths and more. 3 bedrooms and full and half bath.. deck overlooks back yard and woods. tenant pays their own utilities. extra parking pad at top of driveway. landlord requires credit report, first moths rent, 1 month secrity and 1 month brokeer fee.
562 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,248 sqft single-family home built in 1940. It last sold for $355,000 on May 9, 2023. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2023 with an asking price of $3,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 4, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $426,200, with a rent estimate of $2,627/month.
Home Details for 562 Upper Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.30 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 9, 2023 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6231958 | Sold | $355,000 |
Apr 5, 2023 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6231958 | Pending | $349,900 |
Feb 14, 2023 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6231958 | PriceChange | $349,900 |
Feb 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Jan 9, 2023 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191946 | PriceChange | $350,000 Price increased by 0% |
Nov 29, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191946 | PendingToActive | $349,900 |
Oct 14, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191946 | Pending | $349,900 |
Oct 12, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191946 | PendingToActive | $349,900 |
Aug 20, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191946 | Pending | $349,900 |
May 26, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6143784 | PriceChange | $349,900 Price increased by 8% |
May 25, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6143784 | PendingToActive | $324,900 |
Mar 14, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6143784 | Pending | $324,900 |
Sep 20, 2021 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6143784 | Listed For Sale | $324,900 |
Nov 13, 2020 Source: HVCRMLS #20202610 | Sold | $95,000 |
Sep 2, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $89,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 14, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $94,900 Price decreased by 23% |
Jul 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $122,900 |
Jan 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $0 |
Dec 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
Sep 23, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $110,000 |
Sep 23, 2019 Source: N/A | Pending | $110,000 |
Aug 9, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $110,000 Price decreased by 12% |
Jul 15, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $125,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $312,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Bush
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
57
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Bush
At least 58 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 562 Upper Mountain Rd
- What is 562 Upper Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 562 Upper Mountain Rd in Pine Bush, NY is $426,200.
- What is the price history for 562 Upper Mountain Rd?562 Upper Mountain Rd in Pine Bush, NY last sold for $355,000 in May 2023.
- Is Pine Bush a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Bush is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine Bush?Residents describe Pine Bush, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pine Bush, NY.
- How big is the lot at 562 Upper Mountain Rd?The lot at 562 Upper Mountain Rd in Pine Bush, NY is about 4.3 acres.

