56 Quentin, Irvine, CA 92620
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$1,756,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Sep 6, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,971 sqft

56 Quentin, Irvine, CA 92620

Northwood Point

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
1,971 sqft
$891/sqft
Attached Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 56 Quentin.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in the newly constructed association of Eastwood Village! The open floor-plan shines bright as there are multiple windows and recessed lighting in every room. Large kitchen with built in stainless steel appliances, large pantry and a gorgeous island, prefect for barstools. Both the master bedroom and office are on the lower level. The two upstairs bedrooms are large and have well sized closets. The association offers an array of amenities including; parks, pools and basketball courts. This home is located in the Award winning Irvine school district close to Eastwood Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School and Northwood High School. Schedule a viewing today and Call this house "Home Sweet Home".
56 Quentin, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,971 sqft single-family home in Northwood Point. It last sold for $1,094,000 on Mar 22, 2019 (20,561% above the $5,295 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $5,295 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 4, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,756,100, with a rent estimate of $5,342/month.

Home Details for 56 Quentin

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Comparable Sales for 56 Quentin

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.16
Single-Family Home
$2,180,000
10/31/25
4
3
2,213 sqft
0.16
Single-Family Home
$2,180,000
10/31/25
4
3
2,213 sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$2,080,000
10/31/25
4
3
2,259 sqft
0.53
Single-Family Home
$1,560,500
06/30/26
3
3
1,950 sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$2,250,000
03/12/26
4
4
2,511 sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$2,215,000
12/03/25
4
4
2,511 sqft
0.50
Single-Family Home
$1,628,000
08/18/26
3
2.5
1,915 sqft
0.23
Single-Family Home
$2,610,000
03/27/26
4
3
2,486 sqft
0.20
Single-Family Home
$2,275,000
11/17/25
4
4
2,512 sqft
0.35
Single-Family Home
$2,074,000
06/02/26
4
3
2,213 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Rental Market Trends in Northwood Point

Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$5,342/mo
Average rent
$5.25K
$750
MoM
Available listings
32
View rental market trends in Irvine, CA

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Northwood Point

At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 82 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 72 % Say kids play outside

  • 72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 71 % Say parking is easy

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 48 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 46 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Shelline Katangian
    "We have community events lights for the holidays and very safe neighborhoods you can leave a package outside and no one steals it. "
  • Trulia User
    "Great place to live if you can afford it. I don’t have anything else to say but they want me to write more? "
  • Melodyla
    "I live and work in Irvine so my commute is only 5-6 miles but with so much development that is going on streets are getting crowded and taking longer to get from one place to another in Irvine. Definitely becoming over developed "
  • Jeremy.jin
    "Very quite and safe. I like the beautiful place and friendly people around the area. It more suitable for elder people or people prefer quite environment."
  • Katie H.
    "We love how well maintained this neighborhood is, and we LoVE Eastwood Elementary! The parks are great as well 😊"
  • Katie H.
    "We’ve lived here for 1 year. We LOVE Eastwood Elementary and feel very safe overall. Eastwood has a no homework policy school wide!!!"
  • Katie H.
    "This is a lovely neighborhood with an amazing school. I just wish we could afford to buy here instead of just renting. "
  • Christina S.
    "Community offers parks, trails, swimming pool, Tennis courts and Olympic sized swimming pool are also available. Award winning Blue Ribbon schools: Canyon View Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School & Northwood High."
  • David
    "most developments (newer ones) are gated. The schools in Irvine are top notch and standards exceed national and state averages by a healthy margin. The demographics contribute to a very family-oriented environment."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 4, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$5,295
May 8, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$5,295
Apr 26, 2022
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium
ListingRemoved
Apr 15, 2022
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium
Listed For Rent
$4,500
Jul 1, 2021
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium
ListingRemoved

Frequently asked questions about 56 Quentin

  • What is 56 Quentin estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 56 Quentin in Irvine, CA is $1,756,100.
  • What is the price history for 56 Quentin?
    56 Quentin in Irvine, CA last sold for $1,094,000 in March 2019.
  • Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?
    Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Irvine?
    The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
  • Does 56 Quentin have air conditioning?
    Yes, 56 Quentin in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 56 Quentin have parking?
    Yes, 56 Quentin in Irvine, CA has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 56 Quentin

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item