5446 Eagle View Rd
Kingman, AZ 86409
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,440 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$1,600/mo
$2,400 deposit, available 7/10
$1,600/mo
$2,400 deposit, avail. 7/10
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,440 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
LOVELY HOME WITH ENERGY EFFICIENT FEATURES
- 1 Year Min Lease
- $1,600.00 Rent
- $2,400.00 Security Deposit
- $200.00 One Time New Lease Administration Fee at Move In
- Pet Friendly
- $50.00 Pet Rent, Plus 25.00 For Each Additional Approved Pet
- $30.00 Monthly Resident Benefit Package Fee
All Arizona Living Rentals residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $30/month which includes credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program and much more! More details upon application.
- 1 Year Min Lease
- $1,600.00 Rent
- $2,400.00 Security Deposit
- $200.00 One Time New Lease Administration Fee at Move In
- Pet Friendly
- $30.00 Monthly Resident Benefit Package Fee
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$1,600/mo
Optional monthly rent & fees
Pet rent
$50/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$2,400
Application fee
$65
Administrative fee
$200
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Contact Manager
Details for 5446 Eagle View Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Days on Market: Just Listed |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: Jul 10thCats, small dogs allowedDeposit: $2,400 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Price History for 5446 Eagle View Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | $1,600 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/22/2025 | $1,650 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/13/2025 | $1,650 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/09/2024 | $308,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/23/2024 | $312,500 | Listed For Sale | Angle Homes |
New Rentals Nearby
Explore by feature
Report this Listing
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property