5436 E  Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808
OFF MARKET

5436 E Coralite St
Long Beach, CA 90808

City College Area
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,582 sqft

$1,137,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,950/mo*

$1,137,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,950/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

PRICE REDUCED! STUNNING REMODELED OPEN FLOOR PLAN POOL HOME. CUSTOM MADE MAPLE KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS,HIGH- END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND UNDER CABINET LIGHTING.FORMAL DINING ROOM, WITH CROWN MOLDING AND RECESSED LIGHTING.BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING & CARPET THROUGH OUT HOME. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, SURROUND SOUND AND RECESSED LIGHTING.SPACIOUS L/R OPENS UP TO BACKYARD FOR A SERENE VIEW TO THE POOL WITH NEW HARDSCAPE. MASTER SUITE WITH WALK IN CLOSET. LARGE TILED BATH WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP.SEPARATE AREA WITH TOILET AND SHOWER WITH DOOR THAT LEADS OUT TO THE POOL. SECOND BATH COMPLETELY REMODELED WITH TILE AND PEDESTALSINK.PLANTATION SHUTTERS, NEW AC/HEATER & CENTRAL AIR PURIFIER, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, NEW GATES, NEWER COPPER PLUMBING, NEW 200 AMP ELECTRICAL PANEL, NEW PAINT INSIDE & OUT, BLOCK WALLS FOR PRIVACY, POOL PLASTERED IN 2007, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, SOLATUBE, SPRINKLERS IN FRONT & BACK WITH TIMER. THIS HOME IS TRULY MOVE IN READY.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 5436 E Coralite St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1950Year Updated: 1955
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5662 sqft

Price History for 5436 E Coralite St

DatePriceEventSource
10/29/2008$601,500Sold
N/A
09/03/2008$632,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/23/2008$639,500Listed For SaleAgent Provided
03/08/2007$545,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$10,237
Assessment$774,575
Home facts updated by county records