- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
537 E Pine St #3, Missoula, MT 59802
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.50 | Apartment | - | 03/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 984 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,005,400 | 4 | 3 | 4,103 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $579,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,312 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,200,000 | 5 | 4 | 5,030 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $499,500 | 2 | 1 | 912 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $475,800 | 1 | 1 | 1,723 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $850,000 | 3 | 3 | 5,419 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $696,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,766 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $632,800 | Studio | - | 3,758 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $775,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,702 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $880,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $767,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,732 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $384,000 | 2 | 1 | 988 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Parking
None
About this House
This apartment is located at 537 E Pine St #3, Missoula, MT. 537 E Pine St #3 is in the Heart of Missoula neighborhood in Missoula, MT and in ZIP code 59802. This property has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
537 E Pine St #3, Missoula, MT 59802 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Heart of Missoula. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2022 with an asking price of $795 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 11, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $980/month.
Home Details for 537 E Pine St #3
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 5, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $795 |
Dec 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $695 |
Dec 4, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $695 |
Apr 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $675 |
Mar 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $675 |
Jul 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $650 |
Jul 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $650 |
Aug 28, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $600 |
Aug 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $600 |
Market trends in Missoula
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$561K
$9KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$324
$2MoM
Available listings
496
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Heart of Missoula
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say car is needed
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say there are community events
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
40 % Say kids play outside
11 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 537 E Pine St #3
- Is Missoula a buyer's or seller's market?Missoula is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Missoula?The median sale price in Missoula is $561K. That is up $9K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Heart of Missoula neighborhood?Residents describe the Heart of Missoula neighborhood in Missoula, MT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Heart of Missoula, Missoula.
- What are the closest schools to 537 E Pine St #3?The closest schools to 537 E Pine St #3 in Missoula, MT are Hellgate High School (rated 6/10), Lowell School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 3/10), Porter Middle School (rated 5/10).

