$615,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,172 sqft (on 10.50 acres)
529 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
Est. Refi. Payment $3,497/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 9, 2024 for $915,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$615KSince last month
Increased$33K (+5.5%)Since last year
Decreased$293K (-32%)Since last sale
Decreased$294K (-32.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +188% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $621K |
| August 2026 | $615K |
| July 2026 | $588K |
| June 2026 | $606K |
| May 2026 | $618K |
| April 2026 | $609K |
| March 2026 | $747K |
| February 2026 | $815K |
| January 2026 | $887K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 950 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,735 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $579,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,960 | |
1.15 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,210 | |
1.10 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,922 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,797 | |
1.23 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,793 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | $320,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 819 | Off Market | |
0.22 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $475,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,495 | For Sale | |
0.23 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | $318,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $600,000 | 2 | 1 | 950 | Recently Sold | |
0.34 | $320,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,032 | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | $438,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $385,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,418 | For Sale | |
0.53 | $456,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,553 | Off Market | |
0.60 | $280,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
Lot Size
10.5 acres
Living Area
1,172 sqft
Price/Sqft
$525
Parking
Garage
About this House
Step into a world where history and luxury intertwine at Echo Hill Farm, an enchanting 10.5-acre estate. Proudly listed on the National Historic Register, this hidden gem was lovingly restored, preserving its historical essence while seamlessly blending in modern luxury. The 3-bedroom main house with cozy fireplace stands as a testament to fine river rock craftsmanship, showcasing exquisite grapevine mortar details. The state-of-the-art 5-stall barn was meticulously integrated within the original historic structure. Equipped with the finest amenities ensures the utmost care for even the most pampered horses. Seven unique structures enhance the charm and functionality of this equestrian haven. Embrace the natural abundance of farm life with hazelnut groves, a black perigord truffiere, a round pen, gated pastures, an apiary, and an aviary. Each element enhances Echo Hill Farm's allure, making it ideal for horse enthusiasts and sustainable farming lovers. Showings begin 7/8/24.
529 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,172 sqft single-family home built in 1949. It last sold for $915,000 on Aug 9, 2024 (2% above the $899,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $615,200, with a rent estimate of $1,989/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Misty Masiello
Unique: A Real Estate Collective
Bought with: Amy Laughter, (828) 606-5026, George Real Estate Group Inc
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#4130677

Home Details for 529 Pace Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Basement Garage Door,Basement Shop,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up AccessNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom S, Bathroom Full, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1172 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Wired Internet AvailableAppliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: In Basement,SinkMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Hot Water,Natural Gas,OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Tile, Wood |
View No View |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, OtherFencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full, Partial, WoodOther Structures: Barn(s), Hay Storage, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop, OtherExterior: Livestock Run In, Other - See Remarks |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Basement,Circular Driveway,Driveway,Detached Garage,Garage Faces Front,Garage Shop,RV Access/Parking,Other - See Remarks |
Frontage Waterfront: PondResponsible for Road Maintenance: Publicly Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Gravel, Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Installed |
Farm & Range Horse Amenities: Barn, Boarding Facilities, Corral(s), Equestrian Facilities, Hay Storage, Paddocks, Pasture, Round Pen, Stable(s), Tack Room, Wash Rack, Other - See Remarks |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1172 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 17 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Cottage,Farmhouse,Transitional,Other |
Building Construction Materials: Stone, OtherNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 9680807249 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $899,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: HendersonvilleCommunity: none |
School Information Elementary School: SugarloafJr High / Middle School: Apple ValleyHigh School: North Henderson |
|
|---|
Buyer Agent Buyer Company Name: George Group |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1172 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.5 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 4130677Attic: OtherAttribution Contact: mistyM@uniquecollective.usAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1172 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 9, 2024 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4130677 | Sold | $915,000 |
Jul 7, 2024 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4130677 | Listed For Sale | $899,000 |
Jul 28, 2015 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM577416 | Sold | $238,500 |
Feb 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $330,000 Price decreased by 99% |
Feb 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $33,000,019 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $311,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hendersonville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$417K
$12.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$250
$6MoM
Available listings
523
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hendersonville
At least 251 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say kids play outside
44 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say there are sidewalks
30 % Say there are community events
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-02 16:58:19 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 529 Pace Rd
- What is 529 Pace Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 529 Pace Rd in Hendersonville, NC is $615,200.
- What is the price history for 529 Pace Rd?529 Pace Rd in Hendersonville, NC last sold for $915,000 in August 2024.
- Is Hendersonville a buyer's or seller's market?Hendersonville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hendersonville?The median sale price in Hendersonville is $417K. That is down $12.5K from the prior month.
- Does 529 Pace Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 529 Pace Rd in Hendersonville, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 529 Pace Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 529 Pace Rd in Hendersonville, NC has in-unit laundry.

