520 E 17th St
Long Beach, CA 90813
Poly High District- 1 Bed
- 6 Baths
- 554 sqft
1 Bed
6 Baths
554 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Large second floor, one bedroom apartment with lots of charm (554 sq ft). Fresh paint and flooring, two walk -in closets with built-ins, craftsman mouldings, light and bright. Lots of kitchen storage. Newly remodeled full bathroom with shower over tub, new vanity with granite counter. Water and sewer, included.
Close to shopping and only half a block from PolyTechnic High School, one of the area's best high schools. Approxiately 4 miles from CalState Long Beach. Close to bus stops and rail line. Property has a gated yard.
$1325/month. Additional $75/month for one car, secured garage. No pets, no smoking. Move in = first month's rent plus $1345 deposit (total move-in = $2670). $25 credit and background check fee - non-refundable. Application required for each adult occupant. Minimum credit score requirement is 620 (or with co-signer, lower score may be considered), no evictions and at least $3300/mo in verifiable gross income (before taxes).
PLEASE text all inquiries to Richard. We use the texts to keep track of inquiries.
Owner pays water & sewer
Owner pays water & sewer
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 520 E 17th St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1923 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 6 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6143 sqft |
Price History for 520 E 17th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 07/10/2020 | $1,325 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 07/03/2020 | $1,325 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 06/12/2020 | $1,395 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 06/03/2020 | $1,450 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 11/20/2019 | $1,295 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 11/19/2019 | $1,295 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 11/07/2019 | $1,195 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 07/09/2013 | $600,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/28/2011 | $335,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/20/2010 | $425,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/29/2006 | $625,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment