$1,331,300
- Studio
518B Keller Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $8,211/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.33MSince last month
Decreased$230K (-14.7%)Since last year
Increased$73K (+5.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -19% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.33M |
| August 2026 | $1.32M |
| July 2026 | $1.56M |
| June 2026 | $1.27M |
| May 2026 | $1.87M |
| April 2026 | $1.48M |
| March 2026 | $1.02M |
| February 2026 | $1.86M |
| January 2026 | $1.74M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,130,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,697 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,820,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 4 | 1,612 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 02/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,900 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,615,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,136 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $2,630,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $2,075,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,022 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,015,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,730,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,626 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,060,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,090,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,119,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,800,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,592,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,100,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | - | Studio | - | 1,867 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,055,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,279,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,095 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
About this House
This single-family home is located at 518B Keller Dr, Mountain View, CA. 518B Keller Dr is in the North Wishman neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043.
518B Keller Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a studio single-family home in North Wishman. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2021 with an asking price of $3,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 27, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,331,300, with a rent estimate of $4,639/month.
Home Details for 518B Keller Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 20, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $2,750 Price decreased by 8% |
Apr 13, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $3,000 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 518B Keller Dr
- What is 518B Keller Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 518B Keller Dr in Mountain View, CA is $1,331,300.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 518B Keller Dr?The closest schools to 518B Keller Dr in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).

