517 Warbler Rd
Saint Augustine, FL 32086
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,173 sqft (on 0.37 acres)
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,173 sqft
(on 0.37 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Single family
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$122/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 517 Warbler Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Sun RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: ConcreteLawn |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $122/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.37 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price History for 517 Warbler Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 | $266,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/30/2006 | $300,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/23/2004 | $242,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,661 |
| Assessment | $469,905 |
Home facts updated by county records