500 E Craven Ave #2
Waco, TX 76705
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 650 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
650 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Check out this 1 bed, 1 bath apartment in Lacy Lakeview for $775 a month
It has an open layout with a small bar, large walk-in closet, and stove/fridge included. Section 8 welcome! Pets welcome!
Water, trash, and gas are $100 a month for a total of $875 per month. Tenant handles their own electric and wifi.
Vacant and ready for move in now!
Vacant and ready for move in now!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 03, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 500 E Craven Ave #2
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
Price History for 500 E Craven Ave #2
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 | $775 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/12/2025 | $775 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/10/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 07/27/2024 | $725 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/24/2024 | $795 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/24/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 07/17/2024 | $795 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/11/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 03/27/2023 | $795 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |