4905 Douvan Ct
Carmichael, CA 95608
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,826 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,826 sqft
Homes for sale near 4905 Douvan Ct
Description
Bank Owned Duplex! New Paint In Carpet Throughout. Private Cul-De-Sac In Convenient Location. Great Opportunity For First Time Buyer Or Investor. Lowest Priced Duplex In Carmichael-Great Cash Flow!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$326/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 4905 Douvan Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake Shingle |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $326/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price History for 4905 Douvan Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 | $595,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/05/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 07/01/2024 | $1,800 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/08/2014 | $245,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/04/2009 | $188,500 | Sold | MetroList Services of CA #80091169 |
| 12/16/2008 | $179,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/20/2008 | $189,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/17/2008 | $203,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/26/2008 | $211,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/17/2008 | $229,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/11/2008 | $319,108 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/17/2004 | $365,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/07/2001 | $178,000 | Sold | MetroList Services of CA #152120089 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,563 |
| Assessment | $294,441 |
Home facts updated by county records