480 E  Elder Rd #3, Mancelona, MI 49659
OFF MARKET

480 E Elder Rd #3
Mancelona, MI 49659

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
2 Beds
1 Bath

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Freshly updated two bedroom, 1 bath apartment with nice open floor plan. Brand new flooring throughout. Brand New Kitchen

Convenient location: 45 minutes to Traverse City, 30 minutes to Gaylord .

$1,320/month payment: $1180/ month rent plus $150 monthly partial utility and services fee (covers water/sewer, trash, snow removal & lawn care)

Move-In Costs
$1,980 security deposit
First month's rent $1180
First month's utility payment $150
Total $3,310

12 month lease, then month to month. No smoking in home.
Some pets considered with pet fee. Income to 3.5 income to rent ratio and minimum credit score of 650. Application, income verification and background/credit check required.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 17, 2026

Listed
45 days ago

Home Details for 480 E Elder Rd #3

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Price History for 480 E Elder Rd #3

DatePriceEventSource
04/23/2026$1,180ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
02/07/2026$1,180Listed For RentZillow Rentals
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item