Listed by Jennifer Robertson, Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc, (866) 232-1631 . Bought with WeTrust Realty
$1,474,900
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,205 sqft
478 Marlow Ln, Montebello, CA 90640
Est. Refi. Payment $9,123/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 20, 2026 for $1,475,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.48MSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$85K (+6.1%)Since last sale
$300 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.47M |
| August 2026 | $1.47M |
| July 2026 | $1.47M |
| June 2026 | $1.47M |
| May 2026 | $1.44M |
| April 2026 | $1.45M |
| March 2026 | $1.39M |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $1,590,739 | 07/10/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,205 | |
0.05 | Condo | $1,506,227 | 02/04/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,053 | |
0.04 | Condo | $1,871,542 | 02/23/26 | 5 | 5 | 2,962 | |
0.04 | Condo | $1,235,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,261 | |
0.07 | Condo | $1,945,000 | 03/02/26 | 5 | 5 | 3,259 | |
0.04 | Condo | $1,973,000 | 03/24/26 | 5 | 5 | 2,962 | |
0.05 | Condo | $1,252,117 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,288 | |
0.04 | Condo | $1,314,007 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,261 | |
0.08 | Condo | $1,302,166 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,288 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,590,739 | 5 | 4 | 3,205 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $1,399,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $1,489,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,205 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,871,542 | 5 | 5 | 2,962 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,973,000 | 5 | 5 | 2,962 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,314,007 | 4 | 2 | 2,261 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,235,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,261 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,774,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,782 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,345,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,280,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,288 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,459,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,678 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2026
3,205 sqft
$460/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $299/mo
About this House
Welcome to Silverstone at Metro Heights, a new community located in Montebello, which is close to downtown Los Angeles and conveniently located next to the 60 freeway. Homesite 14 is a new construction home that is situated on a low maintenance home site with an uncovered roof top deck on the 4th floor. The Melrose Elite floor plan features 5 bedrooms, with 4 bathrooms, and is 3,205 sq. ft, with a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, there is optional office space and a practical in-suite bedroom with a full bathroom that features a walk-in shower on the first floor. On the second floor, the kitchen features a large island with integrated sink, kitchen appliances are provided by Kitchen-Aid. The primary bedroom provides a generous space with large windows and an amazing walk-in closet. Highlights of the home include an upgraded indoor conservatory in lieu of a balcony on the second floor, with 10-foot-high ceilings on your second floor and upgraded interior insulation package throughout the home. The community amenities include multiple pocket parks, a walking trail, and a 10,000 square foot community center with two pools, cabanas, office space, multiple BBQs and a gym. Homesite 14 has an estimated closing of Summer 2026. Photos provided are renderings, actual home is under construction.
478 Marlow Ln, Montebello, CA 90640 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,205 sqft condo built in 2026. It last sold for the $1,475,000 asking price on Aug 20, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,474,900, with a rent estimate of $5,854/month.
Home Details for 478 Marlow Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Office, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 5Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 4Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3205 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water HeaterDishwasherLaundry: Washer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Inside,Laundry Room,Upper LevelMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Gas, Living RoomSpa: Association, CommunityHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Carpet, TileCommon Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Number of Stories: 4Levels: Three Or MoreEntry Location: FrontAccessibility: NoneFloors: Carpet, Tile |
View No View |
Security Security: Fire Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Gated with Attendant, Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: Front PorchFencing: BlockFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Driveway,Garage,On Street |
Pool Pool: Association, Community |
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: Drywall, StuccoIs a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Condition: Under Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,475,000Price Per Sqft: $460/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Jun 17 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Montebello |
School Information Jr High / Middle School: MacyHigh School District: Montebello Unified |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Model: Melrose EliteBuilder Name: Toll Brothers |
|
|---|
Community Features: Curbs, Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated, PoolNot Senior CommunityUnits in Building: 1200 |
|
|---|
HOA Name: Montebello Hills Community AssociationHOA Phone: 949-367-9430Association for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $299/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2430 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: OC26124364Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 866 232-1631Common Interest: Condominium |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Billiard Room,Clubhouse,Controlled Access,Fire Pit,Maintenance Grounds,Meeting Room,Management,Outdoor Cooking Area,Barbecue,Pets Allowed,Recreation Room,Spa/Hot TubSource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 20, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26124364 | Sold | $1,475,000 |
Jun 29, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26124364 | Pending | $1,475,000 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,475,000 Price increased by 5% |
Mar 27, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | Listed For Sale | $1,399,000 |
Market trends in Montebello
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
60
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montebello
At least 479 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-05 21:01:36 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-05 21:01:36 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 478 Marlow Ln
- What is 478 Marlow Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 478 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA is $1,474,900.
- What is the price history for 478 Marlow Ln?478 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA last sold for $1,475,000 in August 2026.
- Is Montebello a buyer's or seller's market?Montebello is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montebello?Residents describe Montebello, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Montebello, CA.
- Does 478 Marlow Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 478 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 478 Marlow Ln have a pool?Yes, 478 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA has a pool.