4705 E  Glendale Rd, Preston, ID 83263
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

4705 E Glendale Rd
Preston, ID 83263

  • Studio

$305,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,749/mo*

$305,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,749/mo*
Studio

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$305K
Since last month
Increased$23K (+8.3%)
Since last year
Increased$39K (+14.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -5% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$305K
July 2026$282K
June 2026$339K
May 2026$293K
April 2026$281K
March 2026$320K
February 2026$292K
January 2026$274K
2025
2024
2023

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
4.64
Single-Family Home
-
09/04/25
5
3
2,435
5.90
Single-Family Home
-
04/17/26
6
2
4,822
6.09
Single-Family Home
-
09/05/25
3
1
2,516

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
4.09
$447,600
Studio
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 4705 E Glendale Rd.
  • Schools2 Preschool Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home

About this House

Creek front property in beautiful Glendale. Minutes from town, with gorgeous views year-round. Just over 5 acres, has recent survey to facilitate split into two lots of a little over 2.5 acres each. Possibly the most beautiful area in Franklin county, only minutes to Cub River and Glendale and Foster Reservoirs. Call to see this one today, before its gone!
4705 E Glendale Rd, Preston, ID 83263 is a studio single-family home. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $305,300, with a rent estimate of $1,818/month.

Home Details for 4705 E Glendale Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 9, 2015
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$114,900
Sep 25, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$114,900

Market trends in Preston

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
83
15
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Preston

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 92 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 90 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 80 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 78 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 75 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 58 % Say there's wildlife

  • 55 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 25 % Say there are community events

  • 13 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Hollyjo610
    "I've lived in this neighborhood for 15 years very safe town. My kids ride their bikes all over and love to play at the school parks. "
  • ekelly83263
    "house is located on dead end street. minimal traffic. local Dr. and pharmacist live on street as well as retired teacher and school transportation supervisor."
  • nancywanner77
    "This is a beautiful community, peaceful and safe. The people are friendly and family orientated. The community offers county living with horses, animals, rodeos and recreational camping, fishing and hiking."
  • Kris B.
    "Preston is a nice quiet town. This house is located in the heart of Preston. It is walking distance to schools,churches and shopping. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4705 E Glendale Rd

  • What is 4705 E Glendale Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 4705 E Glendale Rd in Preston, ID is $305,300.
  • Is Preston a buyer's or seller's market?
    Preston is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Preston?
    Residents describe Preston, ID as easy to park in, walkable to restaurants, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Preston, ID.
  • What are the closest schools to 4705 E Glendale Rd?
    The closest schools to 4705 E Glendale Rd in Preston, ID are Oakwood Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Pioneer Elementary School (Pre-K), Preston High School (rated 8/10).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 4705 E Glendale Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 4705 E Glendale Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item