4619 Mims Ave, Laredo, TX 78041
OFF MARKET

4619 Mims Ave
Laredo, TX 78041

Calton Gardens
  • Studio
  • 952 sqft

$98,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $757/mo*

$98,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $757/mo*
Studio
952 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$98.3K
Since last month
Increased$5K (+5.2%)
Since last year
Increased$18K (+21.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +22% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$100K
July 2026$95K
June 2026$136K
May 2026$119K
April 2026$124K
March 2026$117K
February 2026$114K
January 2026$123K
2025

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.05
Mobile / Manufactured
-
12/20/25
3
2
1,120
0.08
Mobile / Manufactured
-
08/28/25
2
1
728
0.29
Mobile / Manufactured
-
11/04/25
-
1,456
1.39
Mobile / Manufactured
-
01/26/26
-
672
2.89
Mobile / Manufactured
-
06/02/26
3
2
1,760
3.09
Mobile / Manufactured
-
05/14/26
5
2
1,064
3.05
Mobile / Manufactured
-
12/08/25
3
2
1,216
3.15
Mobile / Manufactured
-
09/23/25
2
2
1,068
3.46
Mobile / Manufactured
-
02/18/26
3
2
896
3.49
Mobile / Manufactured
-
06/17/26
5
3
2,128

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
-
3
2
1,120
Recently Sold
0.08
$99,100
2
1
728
Off Market
0.12
$161,200
3
3
2,142
Off Market
0.16
$150,000
3
1
1,225
For Sale
0.12
$139,900
Studio
2
1,700
For Sale
0.16
$125,000
2
1
801
For Sale
0.16
$95,000
2
1
801
For Sale
0.16
$101,900
2
1
801
Off Market
0.16
-
2
1
801
Recently Sold
0.16
-
2
1
801
Recently Sold
0.16
$85,000
2
1
801
For Sale
0.16
$94,000
2
1
801
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 4619 Mims Ave.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1973
Living Area
952 sqft
Price/Sqft
$103

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 4619 Mims Ave, Laredo, TX. 4619 Mims Ave is in the Calton Gardens neighborhood in Laredo, TX and in ZIP code 78041. This property has approximately 952 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1973.
4619 Mims Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 is a studio, 952 sqft mobile/manufactured in Calton Gardens, built in 1973. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $98,300.

Home Details for 4619 Mims Ave

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1973
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$133
$7,237
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Laredo

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$252K
$3.17K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.2%
0.2%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$149
$3
MoM
Available listings
728
31
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4619 Mims Ave

  • What is 4619 Mims Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 4619 Mims Ave in Laredo, TX is $98,300.
  • Is Laredo a buyer's or seller's market?
    Laredo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Laredo?
    The median sale price in Laredo is $252K. That is down $3.17K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 4619 Mims Ave?
    The closest schools to 4619 Mims Ave in Laredo, TX are Clark Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Clark Middle School (rated 5/10), John B Alexander High School (rated 7/10).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 4619 Mims Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 4619 Mims Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item