$1,457,400
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,410 sqft
460 Wyeth St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $9,340/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 9, 2021 for $1,470,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.46MSince last month
Increased$9K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$62K (-4.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$20K (-1.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +21% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.45M |
| September 2026 | $1.46M |
| August 2026 | $1.44M |
| July 2026 | $1.45M |
| June 2026 | $1.45M |
| May 2026 | $1.48M |
| April 2026 | $1.5M |
| March 2026 | $1.54M |
| February 2026 | $1.55M |
| January 2026 | $1.5M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,648,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,442,750 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,900 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $1,530,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 10/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.65 | Townhouse | $1,258,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,293 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,165,300 | 2 | 3 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,377,100 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,368,500 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,396,100 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,466,800 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,393,000 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,713,800 | 3 | 4 | 1,594 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,329,300 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,685,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,317,400 | 3 | 4 | 1,548 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,557,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,743,800 | 3 | 4 | 1,548 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,603,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,411,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,527,300 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,385,300 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,449,100 | 2 | 3 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,715,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,505,900 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,353,900 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2010
1,410 sqft
$1,034/sqft
Garage
About this House
Gorgeous townhome in the heart of Silicon Valley! This spacious tri-level 2b2.5b + den (HOME OFFICE SPACE) is perfect for families or young professionals. Dedicated entrance to the 1b1b on the 1st floor for maximum flexibility. The open layout of the main level features the chef's kitchen with ample cabinet space and opens to the living room & dining area overlooking lush greenery. The spacious bedroom suites are decorated by plenty of natural sunlight. With gorgeous wood floors, designer-picked paint colors, and meticulous details throughout - this home is truly special. Community amenities include landscaped grounds, an open park, playground & pool. Location provides convenient access to all major freeways and public transportation. Just minutes from Google and downtown Mountain View. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this home!
460 Wyeth St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,410 sqft townhouse built in 2010. It last sold for $1,470,000 on Apr 9, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,457,400, with a rent estimate of $5,662/month.
Home Details for 460 Wyeth St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileGarden |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010Year Updated: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 775 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 9, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81830231 | Sold | $1,470,000 |
Feb 18, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,249,999 |
Oct 10, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,358,000 |
Sep 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,198,000 |
Sep 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,198,000 |
Dec 15, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $599,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,565,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 460 Wyeth St
- What is 460 Wyeth St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 460 Wyeth St in Mountain View, CA is $1,457,400.
- What is the price history for 460 Wyeth St?460 Wyeth St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,470,000 in April 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 460 Wyeth St have air conditioning?Yes, 460 Wyeth St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 460 Wyeth St have a pool?Yes, 460 Wyeth St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

