$1,436,400
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,410 sqft
231 Miro Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $9,098/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 16, 2015 for $1,310,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.44MSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$65K (-4.3%)Since last sale
Increased$130K (+9.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.44M |
| October 2026 | $1.44M |
| September 2026 | $1.44M |
| August 2026 | $1.4M |
| July 2026 | $1.42M |
| June 2026 | $1.41M |
| May 2026 | $1.48M |
| April 2026 | $1.48M |
| March 2026 | $1.53M |
| February 2026 | $1.51M |
| January 2026 | $1.43M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | |
0.27 | Condo | $1,525,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 | |
0.39 | Condo | $1,520,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 4 | 1,552 | |
0.40 | Condo | $1,650,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.77 | Condo | $1,200,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,584 | |
0.07 | Condo | $1,630,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | |
0.77 | Condo | $1,200,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,584 | |
0.73 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.87 | Condo | $1,040,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,082 | |
0.40 | Condo | $1,650,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,679,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,787,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,716,700 | 3 | 4 | 1,594 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,540,000 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,526,600 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,333,000 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,596,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,394,300 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,416,500 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,367,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,355,100 | 3 | 4 | 1,548 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,397,300 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,162,800 | 2 | 3 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,464,400 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,584,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,548 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,453,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,378,200 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,600,800 | 3 | 4 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,593,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,369,700 | 3 | 4 | 1,591 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2010
1,410 sqft
$1,019/sqft
Garage
About this House
Extensively upgraded Mondrian Community townhome by Shea Homes. Hardwood floors LR/DR/Kitchen. All stainless appliances; granite counters; center island/breakfast bar; loads of cabinet space. Crown molding, recessed lighting, newly installed design pattern carpet; fresh paint. Master suite w/marble, dual vanity, tiled shower; walk-in closet. 2nd bedroom suite at ground level w/access to covered patio. Close to downtown, Caltrain, major highways. Great 2-car garage w/epoxy floor, built-in storage.
231 Miro Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,410 sqft condo built in 2010. It last sold for $1,310,000 on Jun 16, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,436,400, with a rent estimate of $5,694/month.
Home Details for 231 Miro Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010Year Updated: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 16, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,310,000 |
May 11, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $995,000 |
Apr 28, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $995,000 |
Oct 13, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $599,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,565,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 231 Miro Ave
- What is 231 Miro Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 231 Miro Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,436,400.
- What is the price history for 231 Miro Ave?231 Miro Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,310,000 in June 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 231 Miro Ave have a pool?Yes, 231 Miro Ave in Mountain View, CA has a pool.