$1,589,200
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,318 sqft
449 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,796/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 30, 2017 for $136,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.59MSince last month
Decreased$56K (-3.4%)Since last year
Decreased$88K (-5.2%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+1,068.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +44% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.59M |
| August 2026 | $1.59M |
| July 2026 | $1.65M |
| June 2026 | $1.63M |
| May 2026 | $1.65M |
| April 2026 | $1.7M |
| March 2026 | $1.78M |
| February 2026 | $1.74M |
| January 2026 | $1.66M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 04/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,754 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $2,648,000 | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,805 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,575,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 01/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,258 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,197 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 04/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,264 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,315,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,331 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $3,050,000 | 01/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,852 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $3,035,000 | 02/19/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,950 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,677,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,338,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,236,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,680,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,421,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,384,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,546,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,299,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,533,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,409,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,497,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1988
1,318 sqft
$1,206/sqft
Garage
About this House
*Open Saturday & Sunday, 1:30-4:30* Lovely home that is just a short walk to downtown Mountain View! Great location for commuting!!! Home located in interior back of complex- away from street. Living room has two-story ceiling. Kitchen has been updated with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Interior has been freshly painted throughout. Master suite has large walk-in closet, & a double sink vanity. One car garage attached plus the carport in front of the home's front patio makes parking a breeze. Great Schools: Theuerkauf Elementary/ Crittenden Middle/ Los Altos High. Come see this beauty!
449 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,318 sqft single-family home built in 1988. It last sold for $136,000 on Aug 30, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,589,200, with a rent estimate of $5,323/month.
Home Details for 449 Mountain Laurel Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1346 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 30, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $136,000 |
Aug 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,248,000 |
Jul 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,248,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,460,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 449 Mountain Laurel Ct
- What is 449 Mountain Laurel Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 449 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,589,200.
- What is the price history for 449 Mountain Laurel Ct?449 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $136,000 in August 2017.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 449 Mountain Laurel Ct?The lot at 449 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.03 acres (1,346 sq ft).
- Does 449 Mountain Laurel Ct have a garage?Yes, 449 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

