44302 4th St E
Lancaster, CA 93535
Joshua- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,170 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 sqft
Homes for sale near 44302 4th St E
Description
This single-family home is located at 44302 4th St E, Lancaster, CA. 44302 4th St E is in the Joshua neighborhood in Lancaster, CA and in ZIP code 93535. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,170 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $265/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6504 sqft and was built in 1956.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$265/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 44302 4th St E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956Year Updated: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $265/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6504 sqft |
Price History for 44302 4th St E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 | $310,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,087 |
| Assessment | $60,028 |
Home facts updated by county records