$1,187,400
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,318 sqft
441 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $7,339/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 13, 2014 for $880,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.19MSince last month
Decreased$19K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$90K (-7.1%)Since last sale
Increased$305K (+34.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.18M |
| August 2026 | $1.18M |
| July 2026 | $1.2M |
| June 2026 | $1.22M |
| May 2026 | $1.25M |
| April 2026 | $1.28M |
| March 2026 | $1.33M |
| February 2026 | $1.29M |
| January 2026 | $1.25M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,180,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,225 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,400,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,435,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,680,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $1,238,300 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,274 | |
0.72 | Townhouse | $1,212,849 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,272 | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.76 | Townhouse | $960,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | |
0.54 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.65 | Townhouse | $1,431,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,328,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,414,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,522,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,255,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,683,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,503,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,598,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,417 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,227,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,680,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,435,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,389,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1988
Living Area
1,318 sqft
Price/Sqft
$901
Parking
Garage
About this House
Townhome in a quiet, private area situated in sought after Westcourt complex, and close to downtown Mountain View. Impeccably maintained residence with high ceilings, bamboo floors, living areas opening to an appealing patio garden. Kitchen has granite countertops, attractive cabinetry with top of the range appliances. Attached garage and carport. Just a short walk from the community pool and hot tub.
441 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,318 sqft townhouse built in 1988. It last sold for $880,000 on Aug 13, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,187,400, with a rent estimate of $4,959/month.
Home Details for 441 Mountain Laurel Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckGardenPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached, Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1344 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 13, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $880,000 |
Aug 8, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $879,000 |
May 25, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $733,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,078,772 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 441 Mountain Laurel Ct
- What is 441 Mountain Laurel Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 441 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,187,400.
- What is the price history for 441 Mountain Laurel Ct?441 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $880,000 in August 2014.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 441 Mountain Laurel Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 441 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 441 Mountain Laurel Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 441 Mountain Laurel Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

