441 E Locust St
Lincoln, MO 65338
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
960 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Remodeled two bedroom in Lincoln, new HVAC siding roof windows floors, all remodeled in 2021 nice lot with storage building plus patio lot size is 60 x166. Washer and dryer hook up inside the home 220 V. Crawlspace with a pump.
Price/Sqft
$156
Listed
54 days ago
Home Details for 441 E Locust St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable Ready |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: VinylLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 54 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $156 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9975 sqft |
Price History for 441 E Locust St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 | $149,999 | Pending | N/A |
| 03/31/2026 | $149,999 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 04/08/2025 | $950 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/04/2025 | $950 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/04/2025 | $950 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/02/2025 | $950 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |