4380 Carter Rd
Saint Augustine, FL 32086
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,963 sqft
$254,700
Last Sold: Sep 25, 2025
10,088% over list $2.5K
$130/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,624/mo*
$254,700
Last Sold: Sep 25, 2025
10,088% over list $2.5K
$130/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,624/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,963 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
MOVE IN SPECIAL
RECEIVE APRIL FREE WITH 13month LEASE.
Newly renovated all new 4 bed 3 bath, private yard. stainless appliances, ceiling fans all bedrooms. 2 Master suites. large bedrooms. 3 patios 2 covered, double entry doors, fireplace. no water bill (well service). 15 min to beach.
Well water included. No smoking. small dogs ok. plenty of parking. renters insurance required with landlord listed. First, last month and security deposit
RECEIVE APRIL FREE WITH 13month LEASE.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from March 30, 2026
Price/Sqft
$130/sqft
Listed
84 days ago
Home Details for 4380 Carter Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $130/sqft |
Price History for 4380 Carter Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/27/2026 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/06/2026 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/02/2026 | $2,500 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/26/2026 | $2,700 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/25/2025 | $254,700 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/21/2004 | $176,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,566 |
| Assessment | $326,344 |
Home facts updated by county records