$475,600
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,796 sqft (on 15.10 acres)
437 Upper Mountain Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12566
Est. Refi. Payment $3,271/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$476KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-3.4%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+3.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +137% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $475K |
| August 2026 | $475K |
| July 2026 | $491K |
| June 2026 | $486K |
| May 2026 | $469K |
| April 2026 | $469K |
| March 2026 | $467K |
| February 2026 | $445K |
| January 2026 | $434K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.68 | Multi-Family Home | $460,000 | 06/11/26 | 4 | - | 1,612 | |
4.59 | Multi-Family Home | $285,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,768 | |
4.56 | Multi-Family Home | $354,998 | 05/22/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,936 | |
4.93 | Multi-Family Home | $140,000 | 01/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,260 | |
4.95 | Multi-Family Home | $335,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,272 | |
5.11 | Multi-Family Home | $120,000 | 11/03/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,732 | |
4.69 | Multi-Family Home | $310,000 | 03/06/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,920 | |
4.98 | Multi-Family Home | $240,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | |
4.93 | Multi-Family Home | $325,000 | 01/20/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,076 | |
4.93 | Multi-Family Home | $300,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,566 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | $359,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,156 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $156,700 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $658,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,344 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $611,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,394 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $487,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.42 | $417,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $205,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.44 | $559,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $515,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,298 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $446,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,481 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $1,021,800 | 3 | 3 | 3,286 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $231,000 | 2 | 1 | 660 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1820
Lot Size
15.1 acres
Living Area
1,796 sqft
Price/Sqft
$265
About this House
Two separate buildings: One farmhouse, 3 bedrooms, one bath, living room, dining room, newly remodeled kitchen. Three sided porch.
The second is a four year old building, two small bedrooms, one full bathroom. Living room, kitchen, dining room combination.
The second is a four year old building, two small bedrooms, one full bathroom. Living room, kitchen, dining room combination.
437 Upper Mountain Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12566 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,796 sqft multi-family built in 1820. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $475,600, with a rent estimate of $1,925/month.
Home Details for 437 Upper Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1820Year Updated: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Shingle, Wood, Wood ProductsFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 15.10 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $428,571 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Bush
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
57
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Bush
At least 58 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 437 Upper Mountain Rd
- What is 437 Upper Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 437 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY is $475,600.
- Is Shawangunk a buyer's or seller's market?Shawangunk is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Shawangunk?Residents describe Shawangunk, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Shawangunk, NY.
- What are the closest schools to 437 Upper Mountain Rd?The closest schools to 437 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY are Crispell Middle School (rated 6/10), E J Russell Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Pine Bush Senior High School (rated 6/10).
- Does 437 Upper Mountain Rd have a pool?Yes, 437 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY has a pool.
- Does 437 Upper Mountain Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 437 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY has in-unit laundry.