$211,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,596 sqft
434 Rustic Stable, San Antonio, TX 78227
Est. Refi. Payment $1,510/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$211KSince last month
Decreased$600 (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-4.9%)Since last sale
Increased$66K (+45.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $211K |
| October 2026 | $211K |
| September 2026 | $212K |
| August 2026 | $211K |
| July 2026 | $215K |
| June 2026 | $214K |
| May 2026 | $219K |
| April 2026 | $218K |
| March 2026 | $218K |
| February 2026 | $219K |
| January 2026 | $219K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,373 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,757 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,955 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,332 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,467 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,467 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,431 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $269,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $196,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $238,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,256 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $255,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,676 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $258,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $166,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,406 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $177,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,496 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $205,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $216,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,955 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $211,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $227,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,188 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $240,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $161,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,717 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $251,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $252,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,676 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $121,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $221,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,256 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $275,600 | 4 | 4 | 2,676 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $205,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2003
1,596 sqft
$132/sqft
Garage
About this House
LUXURIOUS, HIGHLY UPGRADED 2 STORY HOME!!(seller estimate $50K in upgrades)*Sleek & stylish kitchen w/recessed, pendant and under cabinet lighting *Level 4 granite counters & island large enough for breakfast dining*Chocolate glazed cabinets w/crown molding over entire kitchen w/lots of storage space*Custom vent hood.*Master bath w/travertine stone&glass tile accents walk-in shower*wall mounted vanities w/uniquely designed chrome faucets and special pull out drawers & doors.*Living/dining room has 22" tile.
434 Rustic Stable, San Antonio, TX 78227 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,596 sqft single-family home in Stablewood-Valley Hi North, built in 2003. It was last sold on Jul 17, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $211,100, with a rent estimate of $1,736/month.
Home Details for 434 Rustic Stable
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 17, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 30, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $155,000 |
May 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $155,000 |
May 7, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $155,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $217,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in San Antonio
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$289K
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$156
$1MoM
Available listings
8296
335MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stablewood-Valley Hi North
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 434 Rustic Stable
- What is 434 Rustic Stable estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 434 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX is $211,100.
- What is the price history for 434 Rustic Stable?434 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX last sold in July 2015.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $289K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 434 Rustic Stable have air conditioning?Yes, 434 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 434 Rustic Stable?The lot at 434 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX is about 0.16 acres (6,969 sq ft).

