$160,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,380 sqft
411 Rustic Stable, San Antonio, TX 78227
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$160KSince last month
$0 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$52K (-24.4%)Since last sale
Decreased$4K (-2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +24% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $160K |
| October 2026 | $160K |
| June 2026 | $195K |
| May 2026 | $204K |
| April 2026 | $201K |
| March 2026 | $208K |
| February 2026 | $208K |
| January 2026 | $209K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,373 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,757 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,332 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,955 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,467 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,431 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $232,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,256 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $239,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $262,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,676 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $230,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $211,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $228,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,487 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $212,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $239,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,484 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $226,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,256 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $205,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $160,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,019 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $210,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $187,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,340 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $197,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $191,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $203,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $252,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,676 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $251,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,467 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2003
1,380 sqft
$116/sqft
Garage
HOA $33/mo
About this House
What's unique:Generous closet spaceSecondary bedrooms provide flexibility
*** Multiple Offers - Highest & Best Due By: 7/27/26 at 1pm CST *** Value-Add Opportunity in Stablewood Farms | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,380 SQFT | One Story Located in the established Stablewood Farms community of San Antonio, TX, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,380 sq. ft. single-story home offers a practical floor plan and excellent potential for buyers seeking a property with room for improvement. Requiring updates, this home presents an outstanding opportunity to renovate, personalize or enhance long-term value. The functional layout includes a spacious living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen, creating an efficient design for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and workspace, offering a solid foundation for modernization. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility. Conveniently located near Loop 410, Highway 151, Lackland Air Force Base, shopping, dining and everyday conveniences, this property benefits from excellent accessibility and an established neighborhood setting.
411 Rustic Stable, San Antonio, TX 78227 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,380 sqft single-family home in Stablewood-Valley Hi North, built in 2003. It was last sold on Oct 22, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $160,000, with a rent estimate of $1,499/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Jennifer Gilliland TREC #826798, (210) 802-6040
Infinity Realty Group of Texas
Source: LERA MLS, MLS#2002433

Home Details for 411 Rustic Stable
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1380 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, DishwasherDishwasherLaundry: Laundry Room,Washer Hookup,Dryer ConnectionMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Not ApplicableNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: CPSGas: CPS |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Patio, CoveredFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Two Car Garage |
Pool Pool: None |
Water & Sewer Sewer: SAWS |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 22 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber CementNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: As-Is, Pre-OwnedParcel Number: 151330040310 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $130,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: San AntonioCommunity: Stablewood Farms |
School Information Elementary School: Valley HiElementary School District: NorthsideJr High / Middle School: Rayburn SamJr High / Middle School District: NorthsideHigh School: John JayHigh School District: Northside |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Continental |
|
|---|
Community Features: Playground |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Name: AMG / STABLEWOOD FARMSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $99/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7492.32 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: VA Foreclosure |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash, Investors OK |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 2002433Attribution Contact: 210-802-6040 |
|
|---|
Playground |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2026 Source: LERA MLS #2002433 | Sold | -- |
Aug 13, 2026 Source: LERA MLS #2002433 | Pending | $130,000 |
Jul 31, 2026 Source: LERA MLS #2002433 | Contingent | $130,000 |
Jul 23, 2026 Source: LERA MLS #2002433 | Listed For Sale | $130,000 |
Mar 17, 2026 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Nov 6, 2020 Source: LERA MLS #44006_1486825 | Sold | -- |
Oct 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $184,900 |
Oct 2, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $184,900 |
Jul 8, 2013 Source: LERA MLS #997600 | Sold | -- |
May 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $203,660 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in San Antonio
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$289K
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$156
$1MoM
Available listings
8296
335MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stablewood-Valley Hi North
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 411 Rustic Stable
- What is 411 Rustic Stable estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 411 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX is $160,000.
- What is the price history for 411 Rustic Stable?411 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX last sold in October 2026.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $289K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 411 Rustic Stable have air conditioning?Yes, 411 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 411 Rustic Stable have laundry facilities?Yes, 411 Rustic Stable in San Antonio, TX has laundry facilities.

