$341,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,540 sqft
433 Sylvan Ave #63, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $2,164/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 17, 2021 for $353,800
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$342KSince last month
Decreased$21K (-5.9%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-4.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$12K (-3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $342K |
| August 2026 | $342K |
| July 2026 | $363K |
| June 2026 | $359K |
| May 2026 | $351K |
| April 2026 | $376K |
| March 2026 | $390K |
| February 2026 | $369K |
| January 2026 | $365K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Mobile / Manufactured | $360,000 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.00 | Mobile / Manufactured | $350,000 | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | |
0.00 | Mobile / Manufactured | $365,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.12 | Mobile / Manufactured | $379,000 | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | |
0.12 | Mobile / Manufactured | $389,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | |
0.00 | Mobile / Manufactured | $277,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 970 | |
0.05 | Mobile / Manufactured | $250,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.12 | Mobile / Manufactured | $304,000 | 09/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.12 | Mobile / Manufactured | $305,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | |
0.46 | Mobile / Manufactured | $460,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $479,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $317,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $310,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $360,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $431,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,710 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $306,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $277,000 | 2 | 2 | 970 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $253,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,480 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $529,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2016
Living Area
1,540 sqft
Price/Sqft
$222
About this House
ALMOST NEW in a Fantastic Location! This 3 bed, 2 bath manufactured home is located in Sunset Estates, Mountain View's prestigious senior community with a clubhouse, heated pool & more! Gentle bay breezes provide cool fresh living near shopping, transportation & Sylvan Park. This home includes an outside storage building, a tandem carport for 2 cars & community luxury. The living area offers a gas fireplace, a tray ceiling, a huge dining area, ceiling fan & transom over the front door. The chef's kitchen has granite counters, a full pantry, stainless appliances, gas stove & microwave. Bedrooms 2 & 3 with large closets are perfect for a home office or guests. High-quality laminate flooring, wooden window treatments & crown molding give custom touches. The master suite includes a large walk-in closet & en suite bath with separate tub & shower. A full-sized washer & dryer, ample cabinets & an exterior door are in the separate utility room. Lot rent is $1,462 and park approval is required.
433 Sylvan Ave #63, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,540 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2016. It last sold for $353,800 on Oct 17, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $341,500, with a rent estimate of $5,289/month.
Home Details for 433 Sylvan Ave #63
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile Manufactured |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 17, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81867152 | Sold | $353,800 |
Jul 10, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81824778 | PriceChange | $368,800 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 6, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
Dec 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $388,000 |
Oct 25, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $388,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 6, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $399,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $224,068 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 433 Sylvan Ave #63
- What is 433 Sylvan Ave #63 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 433 Sylvan Ave #63 in Mountain View, CA is $341,500.
- What is the price history for 433 Sylvan Ave #63?433 Sylvan Ave #63 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $353,800 in October 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 433 Sylvan Ave #63 have air conditioning?Yes, 433 Sylvan Ave #63 in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 433 Sylvan Ave #63 have laundry facilities?Yes, 433 Sylvan Ave #63 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

