$1,455,900
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,920 sqft
418 Marlow Ln, Montebello, CA 90640
Est. Refi. Payment $8,992/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.46MSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.46M |
| August 2026 | $1.46M |
| July 2026 | $1.46M |
| June 2026 | $1.46M |
| May 2026 | $1.38M |
| January 2026 | $1.51M |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Condo | $1,200,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,978 | |
0.15 | Condo | $1,189,990 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,924 | |
0.05 | Condo | $950,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,142 | |
0.09 | Condo | $989,990 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,401 | |
0.00 | Condo | $1,350,000 | 04/05/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | |
0.12 | Condo | $1,044,990 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,617 | |
0.10 | Condo | $989,990 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,401 | |
0.05 | Condo | $949,990 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,034 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,215,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,924 | |
0.15 | Condo | $1,299,990 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,195 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,350,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $1,057,400 | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,249,000+ | 4 | 2.5 | 2,261 | - | |
0.00 | $1,345,000+ | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | - | |
0.00 | $1,281,000+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,123 | - | |
0.00 | $1,342,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,920 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,314,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,863 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,153,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,690 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,377,500 | 5 | 4 | 3,046 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,383,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,064,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,261 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2026
Living Area
2,920 sqft
Price/Sqft
$499
Parking
Garage
About this House
The stylish Vermont Elite opens with a soaring foyer and stairs leading to the open-concept main living level. The elegant great room is central to a bright, casual dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with wraparound counters and cabinets and a center island with a breakfast bar. Dine al fresco or relax on the covered balcony. The third floor reveals a soaring two-story loft and two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath with a separate dual-sink vanity area. The beautiful primary bedroom is enhanced by a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with a luxurious shower, a dual-sink vanity, and a private water closet. Additional highlights include a two-story loft for added living space and a laundry room conveniently located on the bedroom level. The fourth floor is home to a chic rooftop terrace ideal for entertaining. Other desirable features include a secluded secondary bedroom and full bath on the first floor, a powder room on the second floor, a versatile flex room, and convenient bedroom-level laundry. Disclaimer: Photos are images only and should not be relied upon to confirm applicable features.
418 Marlow Ln, Montebello, CA 90640 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,920 sqft condo built in 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,455,900, with a rent estimate of $5,329/month.
Contact this Building
Source: Toll Brothers Inc.

Home Details for 418 Marlow Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 19, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | ListingRemoved | $1,479,000 |
Jun 17, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,479,000 Price increased by 6% |
May 20, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,399,000 Price decreased by 5% |
May 9, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,479,000 Price increased by 2% |
May 7, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,450,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 28, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,479,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 24, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | Listed For Sale | $1,551,000 |
Feb 11, 2026 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | ListingRemoved | $1,551,000 |
Dec 9, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,551,000 Price increased by 0% |
Nov 22, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,549,000 Price increased by 4% |
Oct 14, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,485,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 9, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,486,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 26, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | PriceChange | $1,492,000 Price decreased by 1% |
May 21, 2025 Source: Toll Brothers Inc. | Listed For Sale | $1,502,000 |
Market trends in Montebello
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
60
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montebello
At least 479 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 418 Marlow Ln
- What is 418 Marlow Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 418 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA is $1,455,900.
- Is Montebello a buyer's or seller's market?Montebello is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montebello?Residents describe Montebello, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Montebello, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 418 Marlow Ln?The closest schools to 418 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA are La Merced Elementary School (Middle, rated 5/10), La Merced Intermediate School (rated 4/10), Montebello High School (rated 4/10).
- Is there a virtual tour of 418 Marlow Ln?Yes, a virtual tour of 418 Marlow Ln in Montebello, CA is available.

