4160 Twinleaf Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
OFF MARKET

4160 Twinleaf Dr
Crowley, TX 76036

Rosemary Ridge
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,307 sqft

$225,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,552/mo*

$225,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,552/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,307 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$225K
Since last month
Decreased$2K (-1%)
Since last year
Decreased$25K (-10%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$225K
July 2026$227K
June 2026$225K
May 2026$223K
April 2026$223K
March 2026$221K
February 2026$221K
January 2026$218K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.08
Single-Family Home
-
12/04/25
3
2
1,451
0.16
Single-Family Home
-
03/13/26
3
2
1,767
0.20
Single-Family Home
-
06/21/26
3
2
1,474
0.20
Single-Family Home
-
04/13/26
3
2
1,474
0.20
Single-Family Home
-
03/03/26
3
2
1,662
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
12/08/25
3
2
1,474
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
03/02/26
3
2
1,474
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
07/15/26
3
2
1,636
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
04/07/26
3
2
1,474
0.25
Single-Family Home
-
12/15/25
3
2
1,474

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.08
-
3
2
1,451
Recently Sold
0.09
$299,100
3
2
1,696
Off Market
0.10
$267,000
3
2
1,857
Off Market
0.11
$240,300
3
2
1,605
Off Market
0.10
$286,300
3
2
1,864
Off Market
0.11
-
4
2.5
2,732
Recently Sold
0.12
$292,900
3
2
1,695
Off Market
0.12
$325,000
3
2
2,054
For Sale
0.14
$312,000
3
2
1,730
Off Market
0.14
$321,000
3
2
1,845
Off Market
0.14
-
3
2.5
3,077
Recently Sold
0.15
$309,900
3
2
1,849
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 4160 Twinleaf Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
Living Area
1,307 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172
Parking
Garage

About this House

The Charlotte II - 1307 sq ft, 3 bed/2 bath, 1 story home. Features wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, two car garage, fenced backyard, and a sprinkler system. Lawn Mowing Included!
4160 Twinleaf Dr, Crowley, TX 76036 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,307 sqft single-family home in Rosemary Ridge, built in 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2015 with an asking price of $1,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 5, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $225,100, with a rent estimate of $1,929/month.

Home Details for 4160 Twinleaf Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2015
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
LawnSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9583 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 5, 2015
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$1,250
Nov 14, 2015
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Rent
$1,250

Market trends in Crowley

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$301K
$3.32K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
Price per sq ft
$163
$0
MoM
Available listings
230
11
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Rosemary Ridge

  • Tiffany H.
    "The toll is quick and amazing if you are going towards Dallas. Drive a little further on the toll and the university exit takes you to Fort Worth. Great place to consider. "
  • Javier S.
    "Our neighborhood is quiet. The traffic that comes through is very considerate of children playing outside. Kids make friends with those that are around fairly easy. "
  • KFW
    "Dog owners walk their dogs regularly in our neighborhood. There is a nice shaded park nearby with pathways."
  • Mimi G.
    "Many people walk their dogs and there is a nice park area. However it is close to the street and with the new construction there are a lot of cars that drive too fast through the neighborhood. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4160 Twinleaf Dr

  • What is 4160 Twinleaf Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 4160 Twinleaf Dr in Crowley, TX is $225,100.
  • Is Crowley a buyer's or seller's market?
    Crowley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Crowley?
    The median sale price in Crowley is $301K. That is up $3.32K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 4160 Twinleaf Dr?
    The closest schools to 4160 Twinleaf Dr in Crowley, TX are Crowley High School (rated 3/10), Richard Allie Middle (rated 4/10), S.H. Crowley Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 4160 Twinleaf Dr?
    The lot at 4160 Twinleaf Dr in Crowley, TX is about 0.22 acres (9,583 sq ft).
  • Does 4160 Twinleaf Dr have a garage?
    Yes, 4160 Twinleaf Dr in Crowley, TX has a garage.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 4160 Twinleaf Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 4160 Twinleaf Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item