$527,100
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,893 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,893 sqft
4112 Laurel Point Pl, Antelope, CA 95843
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,893 sqft
Price/Sqft
$278
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This single-family home is located at 4112 Laurel Point Pl, Antelope, CA. 4112 Laurel Point Pl is in Antelope, CA and in ZIP code 95843. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,893 sqft of floor space.
4112 Laurel Point Pl, Antelope, CA 95843 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,893 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $156,000 on Mar 30, 1994 (3,875% above the $3,925 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $3,925 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 4, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $527,100, with a rent estimate of $2,802/month.
Home Details for 4112 Laurel Point Pl
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
Comparable Sales for 4112 Laurel Point Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,893 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 11/06/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,141 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $599,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,280 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 11/18/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,060 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,893 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,992 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $512,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,402 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,381 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Antelope
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,802/mo
Average rent
$2.48K
$20MoM
Available listings
41
Around this home
What Locals Say about Antelope
At least 38 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say parking is easy
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,925 |
Oct 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,925 |
Sep 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $395,000 |
Jul 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $395,000 |
Mar 30, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $156,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $459,608 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 4112 Laurel Point Pl
- What is 4112 Laurel Point Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4112 Laurel Point Pl in Antelope, CA is $527,100.
- What is the price history for 4112 Laurel Point Pl?4112 Laurel Point Pl in Antelope, CA last sold for $156,000 in March 1994.
- Is Antelope a buyer's or seller's market?Antelope is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Antelope?The median sale price in Antelope is $494K. That is down $9K from the prior month.
Homes for rent near 4112 Laurel Point Pl
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.