Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$302KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-5.2%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-5.1%)Since last sale
Increased$156K (+107.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $301K |
| September 2026 | $308K |
| August 2026 | $317K |
| July 2026 | $317K |
| June 2026 | $328K |
| May 2026 | $326K |
| April 2026 | $317K |
| March 2026 | $311K |
| February 2026 | $302K |
| January 2026 | $307K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,554 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,071 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,116 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,800 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,077 | |
1.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $271,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $253,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,085 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $249,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $210,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $207,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $245,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $261,800 | 3 | 1 | 984 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $243,500 | 2 | 2 | 742 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $220,100 | 2 | 1 | 984 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $222,300 | 3 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $320,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $207,800 | 3 | 1 | 984 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,849 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $278,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $275,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $203,200 | 3 | 2 | 996 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $278,700 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $272,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $286,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,856 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
0.37 acre lot
1,180 sqft
$256/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 408 Maple St, Superior, MT. 408 Maple St is in Superior, MT and in ZIP code 59872. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,180 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.37 acres and was built in 1954.
408 Maple St, Superior, MT 59872 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,180 sqft single-family home built in 1954. It was last sold on Aug 15, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $302,000, with a rent estimate of $1,756/month.
Home Details for 408 Maple St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.37 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 15, 2014 Source: MRMLS #20143834 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $288,739 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Superior
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
4MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Superior
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 75% say there are community events
- 75% say there's holiday spirit
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say there are community events
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 408 Maple St
- What is 408 Maple St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 408 Maple St in Superior, MT is $302,000.
- What is the price history for 408 Maple St?408 Maple St in Superior, MT last sold in August 2014.
- Is Superior a buyer's or seller's market?Superior is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 408 Maple St?The closest schools to 408 Maple St in Superior, MT are Superior 7-8 (Middle, rated 8/10), Superior Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Superior High School (rated 3/10).
- How big is the lot at 408 Maple St?The lot at 408 Maple St in Superior, MT is about 0.37 acres (16,117 sq ft).
- Does 408 Maple St have a garage?Yes, 408 Maple St in Superior, MT has a garage.