Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$276KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-3.5%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$123K (+81.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +151% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $275K |
| September 2026 | $278K |
| August 2026 | $286K |
| July 2026 | $287K |
| June 2026 | $293K |
| May 2026 | $288K |
| April 2026 | $279K |
| March 2026 | $273K |
| February 2026 | $268K |
| January 2026 | $274K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,554 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,071 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,116 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,077 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,800 | |
1.85 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $339,400 | 4 | 3 | 1,554 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $243,500 | 2 | 2 | 742 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $210,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $298,000 | 1 | 1 | 625 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $61,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $134,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $249,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $354,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,792 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $329,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $278,700 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $286,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $245,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $207,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $331,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,256 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $162,600 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,849 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $302,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $320,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $289,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,824 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
1,680 sqft
$164/sqft
Garage
About this House
Listing Agent: William Mitchell -- RegentWestEnd@gmail.com -- (323) 919-5391 -- Using this site's 'Contact Agent' link will NOT take you to the listing agent. -- Five bedroom house on corner lot in county seat of Superior. City sewer and water, electricity, telephone and internet. Includes usual appliances. Detached two-stall carport and chain link fence, plus storage sheds. Electric hot water and propane fireplace. Contact listing agent for more info or to schedule a showing.
401 Maple St, Superior, MT 59872 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,680 sqft single-family home built in 1954. It was last sold on Sep 17, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $275,900, with a rent estimate of $1,999/month.
Home Details for 401 Maple St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 17, 2019 Source: MRMLS #21807144 | Sold | -- |
Aug 28, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $155,000 |
Jun 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $155,000 |
Nov 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $138,000 |
Mar 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $138,000 |
Aug 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $148,500 |
Jun 19, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $148,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $286,945 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Superior
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
4MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Superior
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 75% say there are community events
- 75% say there's holiday spirit
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say there are community events
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 401 Maple St
- What is 401 Maple St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 401 Maple St in Superior, MT is $275,900.
- What is the price history for 401 Maple St?401 Maple St in Superior, MT last sold in September 2019.
- Is Superior a buyer's or seller's market?Superior is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 401 Maple St?The closest schools to 401 Maple St in Superior, MT are Superior 7-8 (Middle, rated 8/10), Superior Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Superior High School (rated 3/10).
- Does 401 Maple St have air conditioning?Yes, 401 Maple St in Superior, MT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 401 Maple St?The lot at 401 Maple St in Superior, MT is about 0.16 acres (6,970 sq ft).

