$525,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,618 sqft (on 0.33 acres)
403 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021
Est. Refi. Payment $3,285/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$526KSince last month
$200 (0%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$254K (+92.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +85% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $527K |
| August 2026 | $527K |
| July 2026 | $528K |
| June 2026 | $539K |
| May 2026 | $535K |
| April 2026 | $534K |
| March 2026 | $525K |
| February 2026 | $512K |
| January 2026 | $498K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,988 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,832 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,571 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,000 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,571 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,073 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,862 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/22/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,840 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,052 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $379,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,825 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $341,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,471 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $587,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,290 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 4 | 3 | 1,988 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $394,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,156 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $444,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $519,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $573,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,832 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $407,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,355 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $587,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,567 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $646,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,000 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Living Area
2,618 sqft
Price/Sqft
$201
Parking
Garage
About this House
Stunning 2-story, 3 levels on large lot, in great subdivision, with 2-story entry foyer, with crown moldings and hardwood floors. Formal dining room with crown moldings and wainscoating. Warm greatroom with bookcases, fireplace, 5 bay window, breakfast room with hardwood floors and bay window. Large master suite with coffered ceilings, walk in closet and large luxury master bath with jacuzzi tub and his/her sinks separte marble shower. Gourmet kitchen with center isle, planning desk and hardwood floors. T staircase, French doors, large deck, 1/3 acres lot, formal living room, inground sprinkler and much more. Walkout basement with rough in for another bath and over 1200 s. f. to grow in. Basement ready for finish with extra large bath, bedroom and theater room. Total of over 4,000 living area available. Main floor laundry and more!
403 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,618 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It last sold for $273,500 on Apr 7, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $525,800, with a rent estimate of $3,150/month.
Home Details for 403 Valley Manor Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: StonePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 7, 2014 Source: MARIS #13018705 | Sold | -- |
Jan 11, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $279,000 |
Jan 3, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $279,000 |
May 7, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $289,000 |
May 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $289,000 |
Apr 17, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $289,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 10, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,900 |
Mar 6, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $319,900 |
Oct 19, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $319,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $460,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ballwin
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$396K
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.3%
0.6%MoM
Price per sq ft
$187
$1MoM
Available listings
177
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ballwin
At least 227 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 403 Valley Manor Dr
- What is 403 Valley Manor Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 403 Valley Manor Dr in Ballwin, MO is $525,800.
- What is the price history for 403 Valley Manor Dr?403 Valley Manor Dr in Ballwin, MO last sold in April 2014.
- Is Ballwin a buyer's or seller's market?Ballwin is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Ballwin?The median sale price in Ballwin is $396K. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- Does 403 Valley Manor Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 403 Valley Manor Dr in Ballwin, MO has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 403 Valley Manor Dr?The lot at 403 Valley Manor Dr in Ballwin, MO is about 0.33 acres (14,375 sq ft).

