$219,500
as of Oct 17, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,307 sqft
4027 Preferred Pl, Dallas, TX 75237
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,307 sqft
$168/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Garbage disposalNew garage doorFans in the bedroom
Property close to Red Bird Mall
Nice property located walking distance from the Red Bird Mall. Property contains a fridge, Fans in the bedroom, 2 inch blinds, fence, new garage door, solar screens on the front window and a garbage disposal. Yard maintenance $40 per month. No pets. Verify schools. Not responsible for fridge repair. Application fee $75 per person over 18. No section 8.
Note: Pics are more than 1 year old. Updated pics coming soon. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Nice property located walking distance from the Red Bird Mall. Property contains a fridge, Fans in the bedroom, 2 inch blinds, fence, new garage door, solar screens on the front window and a garbage disposal. Yard maintenance $40 per month. No pets. Verify schools. Not responsible for fridge repair. Application fee $75 per person over 18. No section 8.
Note: Pics are more than 1 year old. Updated pics coming soon. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
4027 Preferred Pl, Dallas, TX 75237 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,307 sqft townhouse in Mountain Creek. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2025 with an asking price of $1,495 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 21, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $219,500, with a rent estimate of $1,875/month.
Home Details for 4027 Preferred Pl
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Comparable Sales for 4027 Preferred Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.36 | Townhouse | - | 10/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 sqft | |
1.36 | Townhouse | - | 07/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,472 sqft | |
2.14 | Townhouse | - | 01/06/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,024 sqft | |
4.47 | Townhouse | - | 09/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,242 sqft | |
4.34 | Townhouse | - | 12/01/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,587 sqft | |
5.47 | Townhouse | - | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,793 sqft | |
5.48 | Townhouse | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,793 sqft | |
5.52 | Townhouse | - | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 sqft | |
5.56 | Townhouse | - | 03/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 sqft | |
5.57 | Townhouse | - | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Creek
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Mountain Creek.- 69% say there are sidewalks
- 68% say there's holiday spirit
- 29% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 44 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say car is needed
69 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say yards are well-kept
60 % Say parking is easy
51 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say it's dog friendly
43 % Say kids play outside
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say streets are well-lit
36 % Say it's quiet
31 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say neighbors are friendly
27 % Say there are community events
23 % Say people would walk alone at night
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 21, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Oct 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Jul 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,550 Price decreased by 3% |
May 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
Aug 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 13, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,550 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
Sep 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,150 |
Sep 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,150 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,195 |
Aug 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,150 |
Aug 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,150 |
Nov 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,150 |
Nov 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,150 Price increased by 5% |
Oct 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,095 Price decreased by 5% |
Sep 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,150 |
Feb 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,095 |
Jan 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,095 |
Feb 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $875 |
Jan 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $875 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $895 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 20, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $900 |
Jun 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $800 |
May 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $800 |
Frequently asked questions about 4027 Preferred Pl
- What is 4027 Preferred Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4027 Preferred Pl in Dallas, TX is $219,500.
- Is Dallas a buyer's or seller's market?Dallas is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Dallas?The median sale price in Dallas is $443K. That is down $25.82K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Mountain Creek neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain Creek neighborhood in Dallas, TX as pedestrian-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain Creek, Dallas.
Homes for rent near 4027 Preferred Pl
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

