4011 Sumner Rd
Dover, FL 33527
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,554 sqft
$94,400
Last Sold: Dec 30, 2025
4,191% over list $2.2K
$61/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $695/mo*
$94,400
Last Sold: Dec 30, 2025
4,191% over list $2.2K
$61/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $695/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Looking for space? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a full acre of land with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy an open floor plan, a 2-car garage, and plenty of room to spread out. Park your RV, boat, or extra vehicles with ease! A rare find - come experience the space you've been searching for!
Water and sewer included in rent.
Water and sewer included in rent.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from February 02, 2026
Price/Sqft
$61/sqft
Listed
145 days ago
Home Details for 4011 Sumner Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $61/sqft |
Price History for 4011 Sumner Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 | $2,200 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/26/2026 | $2,200 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/30/2025 | $94,400 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/26/2025 | $2,400 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/03/2005 | $20,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,221 |
| Assessment | $268,609 |
Home facts updated by county records