401 Settlement Dr, Midland, NC 28107
OFF MARKET

401 Settlement Dr
Midland, NC 28107

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,323 sqft

$313,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,791/mo*

$313,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,791/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 sqft

Homes for sale near 401 Settlement Dr

Description

Rent easily and live comfortably with ResiHome, a leader in single-family rentals. This newly renovated, pet-friendly home has all the features and space that you and your entire family will enjoy, including state-of-the-art -appliances, stylish kitchens and countertops, and ample outdoor space to call your own. Plus, our streamlined application process makes it easy to apply for your new home!
STATUS: Coming Soon! NO SHOWING UNTIL MOVE IN READY DATE 06/13/2025. Home may still be occupied so please do not disturb.
SMART HOME: Full package, including lock, thermostat, and security features.
TOUR & APPLY NOW! Visit our ResiHome website to search for homes, schedule a self-tour, review qualifications, and apply online. 12-month lease term or greater required.

- - - - -

Total Monthly Rent: $1,840

This Includes:

Rent: $1775 | Septic Fee: $35 | Smart Lock Fee: $30

One-time fees include: Administration Fee: $100 | Holding Fee: $500

The estimated total monthly rent and fees provided above do not include utilities or additional conditional charges, such as pet fees and renters insurance. One-time fees for application, administration, holding fees and pet deposits (if applicable) will also apply. All advertised rates are subject to change daily. Advertised rates at the time of a completed application will be honored but shall be subject to approval.

Holding fee is applied towards security deposit. All move-in fees must be paid in order to receive concession credit to tenant ledger. Concession credit only applies to rent payments.

Applications are approved on a first-come, first-served basis. Home availability dates are subject to change. Avoid rental fraud (we do NOT list on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or Instagram). Renderings and/or photos may not represent actual property. Fireplace, if applicable, is decorative only. Please contact a ResiHome leasing agent to schedule a showing or for more details. Contact us to schedule a showing.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from June 04, 2025

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 401 Settlement Dr

Property Information