4008 Hanging Moss Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

4008 Hanging Moss Loop
Spring Hill, FL 34609

Pristine Place
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,543 sqft (on 0.33 acres)

$485,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,175/mo*

$485,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,175/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,543 sqft
(on 0.33 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$486K
Since last month
Increased$400 (+0.1%)
Since last year
Decreased$14K (-2.8%)
Since last sale
Increased$120K (+32.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +102% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$486K
July 2026$485K
June 2026$489K
May 2026$491K
April 2026$489K
March 2026$490K
February 2026$485K
January 2026$481K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$380,000
06/12/26
4
3
2,353
0.23
Single-Family Home
$265,000
06/04/26
3
2
2,542

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$420,800
4
3.5
2,787
Off Market
0.11
$505,400
3
2
2,780
Off Market
0.10
$532,700
4
3
3,179
Off Market
0.13
$541,000
4
2
3,016
Off Market
0.17
$369,900
4
3
2,353
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 4008 Hanging Moss Loop.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Living Area
2,543 sqft
Price/Sqft
$191
Parking
Garage

About this House

Looking for that Dream Kitchen, Baths and Outdoor living space for entertaining? Look no further. Owner has put high quality updates into this newly renovated home. From the double leaded glass front door with automatic solar shade, to the luxury vinyl and wood bedroom floors. You will love the 2 tone, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel farmhouse sink, gas cook top with custom hood, built in wall oven & microwave, GE Stainless Steel, French door fridge with built in Keurig! Gorgeous, granite countertop with large breakfast bar & glass tiled back splash. Spacious eat-in nook overlooks the spectacular lanai. Very functional floor plan with large living room, dining room, family room & small dedicated office. 3 bedrooms /in- law suite has brand new roll in bathroom, closet. The divine en suite bathroom has a Princess closet, walkthrough shower w/ gorgeous white stone and arched window. Dual sinks, and a contemporary barn door. Enjoy Florida 360 day a year with the use of the outdoor space where there is a place for everyone. Sitting area with TV and electric fireplace, spacious dining area and full outdoor kitchen w/bar seating. New Electric, Heated, salt water pool and deck were just resurfaced and offer full privacy. 1/3 of an acre property has partially fenced yard for the pets or children. Just about everything is new inside and out. Garage offer Heated and cooled storage closet or workout room that can be removed to accommodate larger vehicles. Nestled in beautiful gated community with amenities is close to Suncoast parkway, shopping, Sports Park and Suncoast trail.
4008 Hanging Moss Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,543 sqft single-family home in Pristine Place, built in 2003. It last sold for $365,900 on Jun 23, 2020. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $485,700, with a rent estimate of $3,015/month.

Home Details for 4008 Hanging Moss Loop

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining RoomCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows
Security
Security System

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Stucco, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: FootingPatio
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2003Year Updated: 2003
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.33 acres

Building

Fitness & Sports
Tennis Court

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 23, 2020
Source: HCMLS #2209122
Sold
$365,900
May 8, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$365,900
Jul 13, 2017
Source: HCMLS #2183181
Sold
$256,913
May 24, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$259,900
Price decreased by 2%
May 5, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$264,900
Price decreased by 2%

Market trends in Spring Hill

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$299K
$7K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.1%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$182
$3
MoM
Available listings
852
11
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Pristine Place

At least 20 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 91 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 76 % Say it's quiet

  • 71 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 65 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 65 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 48 % Say there's wildlife

  • 43 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 41 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4008 Hanging Moss Loop

  • What is 4008 Hanging Moss Loop estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 4008 Hanging Moss Loop in Spring Hill, FL is $485,700.
  • What is the price history for 4008 Hanging Moss Loop?
    4008 Hanging Moss Loop in Spring Hill, FL last sold for $365,900 in June 2020.
  • Is Spring Hill a buyer's or seller's market?
    Spring Hill is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Spring Hill?
    The median sale price in Spring Hill is $299K. That is up $7K from the prior month.
  • Does 4008 Hanging Moss Loop have air conditioning?
    Yes, 4008 Hanging Moss Loop in Spring Hill, FL has air conditioning.
  • Does 4008 Hanging Moss Loop have a pool?
    Yes, 4008 Hanging Moss Loop in Spring Hill, FL has a pool.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 4008 Hanging Moss Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 4008 Hanging Moss Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item