4 Makyes Rd #4, Syracuse, NY 13215
OFF MARKET

4 Makyes Rd #4
Syracuse, NY 13215

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 4 Makyes Rd #4.
    • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    4 Makyes Rd #4 is in Syracuse, NY and in ZIP code 13215.
    4 Makyes Rd #4, Syracuse, NY 13215 is a unknown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,130/month.

    Home Highlights

    Parking
    No Info
    Outdoor
    No Info
    HOA
    None
    Price/Sqft
    No Info
    Listed
    Less than a day ago

    Home Details for 4 Makyes Rd #4

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Market trends in Nedrow

    Last updated May 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    —
    Sale-to-List Price
    —
    Price per sq ft
    —
    Available listings
    —
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Comparable Sales for 4 Makyes Rd #4

    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.13
    Single-Family Home
    $195,000
    09/24/25
    4
    1.5
    1,778
    0.21
    Single-Family Home
    $121,250
    07/15/25
    3
    2
    1,960
    0.24
    Single-Family Home
    $259,000
    09/30/25
    2
    2
    1,056
    0.33
    Single-Family Home
    $450,000
    12/30/25
    4
    3.5
    3,020
    0.34
    Single-Family Home
    $175,000
    09/16/25
    4
    1
    1,368
    0.91
    Single-Family Home
    $550,000
    01/05/26
    4
    3.5
    3,400
    1.16
    Single-Family Home
    $230,000
    09/02/25
    4
    3
    2,000
    1.22
    Single-Family Home
    $220,000
    03/31/26
    5
    2
    2,374
    1.28
    Single-Family Home
    $585,000
    01/09/26
    4
    2.5
    2,342
    1.49
    Single-Family Home
    $380,000
    07/10/25
    3
    2
    1,782

    Nearby homes

    Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Assigned Schools

    These are the assigned schools for 4 Makyes Rd #4.
    The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

    What Locals Say about Nedrow

    At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 95 % Say parking is easy

    • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 88 % Say car is needed

    • 78 % Say kids play outside

    • 76 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 73 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 69 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 67 % Say there's wildlife

    • 61 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 59 % Say it's quiet

    • 16 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Trulia User
      "I have lived in this neighborhood for 8 years. It is a quiet area with a rural charm. It is in close proximity to the city of Syracuse. "

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Pool

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Homes for sale near 4 Makyes Rd #4

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 4 Makyes Rd #4

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item