$487,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,896 sqft (on 1 acre)
4 Cedar Trail, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $3,375/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 21, 2025 for $452,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$488KSince last month
Decreased$500 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$22K (+4.7%)Since last sale
Increased$36K (+8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +119% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $489K |
| August 2026 | $487K |
| July 2026 | $489K |
| June 2026 | $486K |
| May 2026 | $485K |
| April 2026 | $481K |
| March 2026 | $471K |
| February 2026 | $474K |
| January 2026 | $480K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,048 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,071 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,050 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 963 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $368,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,104 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,202 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 06/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,540 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $358,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 588 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $400,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,388 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $375,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,071 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,050 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $300,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,540 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 944 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 947 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $230,200 | 2 | 1 | 546 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $174,600 | 2 | 1 | 588 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $292,300 | 3 | 1 | 637 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1927
1 acre lot
1,896 sqft
$257/sqft
Open Parking
About this House
Welcome to this charming Colonial home nestled on a pvt, wooded acre in Monroe. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a spacious layout & modern updates, perfect for comfortable living. As you enter through the two-story foyer with skylight, you’re greeted by gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The heart of the home is the large living room, featuring a cozy stone fireplace with a WBS & a sliding glass door that opens to a deck, seamlessly blending indoor & outdoor living. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, ample storage, & an adjacent dining area. A main-level den with French balcony provides versatile space for work or relaxation, & a side door offers easy access to the outdoors. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom includes a pvt bathroom, two additional large bedrooms & a loft area that can serve as a reading nook. The full, unfinished walk-out basement includes lndry, utilities, & an oil tank, offering potential for extra living space or storage. The property is complete with a large storage shed, driveway parking, & a serene, wooded landscape that ensures privacy. This Colonial gem is ready to welcome you home! Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,
4 Cedar Trail, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,896 sqft single-family home in Mountain Lodge, built in 1927. It last sold for $452,500 on Feb 21, 2025 (1% above the $450,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $487,700, with a rent estimate of $2,935/month.
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listed by Maria Campanelli, (914) 552-1525
BHHS River Towns Real Estate, (914) 271-3300
Bought with: Kichka Pascaru, (347) 306-8670, Christie's Int. Real Estate, (845) 205-3521
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#H6334666

Home Details for 4 Cedar Trail
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1896 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Trash Collection PrivateAppliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Oil,Baseboard,Hot WaterNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Oil |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Screens, Blinds, Skylight(s)Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Levels: Three Or MoreFloors: Hardwood, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PatioVegetation: Partially WoodedExterior: Basketball Hoop, MailboxNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageHas Open ParkingParking: Driveway |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Private Maintained Road |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 60 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1927Year Renovated: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: EstimatedNot Included in Sale: Curtains/Drapes, Video CamerasIncluded in Sale: Door Hardware, Light Fixtures, Oven/RangeParcel Number: 3320890230000005024.0000000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $450,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Jan 02 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Monroe |
School Information Elementary School: Round Hill Elementary SchoolJr High / Middle School: Washingtonville Middle SchoolHigh School: Washingtonville Senior High SchoolHigh School District: Washingtonville |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1896 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: H6334666Attic: DormerAttribution Contact: 914-271-3300Showing Requirements: Lockbox |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 21, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6334666 | Sold | $452,500 |
Jan 2, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6334666 | Pending | $450,000 |
Nov 25, 2024 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6334666 | PriceChange | $450,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Nov 3, 2024 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6334666 | Listed For Sale | $475,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $384,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-04 01:03:20 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 4 Cedar Trail
- What is 4 Cedar Trail estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4 Cedar Trail in Monroe, NY is $487,700.
- What is the price history for 4 Cedar Trail?4 Cedar Trail in Monroe, NY last sold for $452,500 in February 2025.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 4 Cedar Trail have laundry facilities?Yes, 4 Cedar Trail in Monroe, NY has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 4 Cedar Trail?The lot at 4 Cedar Trail in Monroe, NY is about 1 acre.