398 Ferry St #1
Everett, MA 02149
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
1 Bed
1 Bath
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
electric (tenant pays), gas heat (tenant pays), gas hot water (tenant pays)
1st floor unit, living room, eat-in kitchen, refrigerator, disposal, hardwood floor(s), electric (tenant pays), gas heat (tenant pays), gas hot water (tenant pays), street parking cat
$1,600.00 first month's rent, $1,600.00 security deposit, as well as a half months brokers fee, as well as an $800.00 security deposit. total move in cost will be $4,800.00
AAA Apartment rentals - we are a tenant rental broker
AAA Apartment rentals - we are a tenant rental broker
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 29, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 398 Ferry St #1
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Price History for 398 Ferry St #1
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 | $1,600 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/20/2025 | $1,600 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |