$349,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,503 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
398 E Maher Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $2,031/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 16, 2021 for $310,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$350KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$13K (-3.6%)Since last sale
Increased$40K (+13%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| July 2026 | $353K |
| June 2026 | $359K |
| May 2026 | $360K |
| April 2026 | $358K |
| March 2026 | $356K |
| February 2026 | $358K |
| January 2026 | $352K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $327,800 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,446 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $349,900 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,962 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,624 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 3,452 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $339,500 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,249 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 04/13/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,920 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 4 | 1,910 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,415 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 09/25/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,736 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $325,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $377,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,085 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $23,500 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $349,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,962 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $327,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,234 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $249,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,524 | Foreclosure | |
0.15 | $340,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,415 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $372,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,854 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $327,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,446 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $335,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,669 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $334,900 | 3 | 5 | 2,056 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $293,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,214 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Living Area
2,503 sqft
Price/Sqft
$140
Parking
Garage
About this House
An OASIS in Pueblo West!! This park like setting home will amaze you! This 3 bed 2 bath home is a MUST SEE! It a perfect set up for all of your toys! PLUS there is room to grow to a 4 bed 3 bath! Did I mention the 32x14 insulated workshop with 220v and AC! Oversize 2 car attached garage with 220v! Walk out basement with an area ready for your hot tub, RV parking, one car carport, Anderson windows Wood burning insert with easy access to your wood shed! The kitchen also has it's own separate hot water heater in the kitchen for ease and convenience, a formal dining room, a separate breakfast area then walk out onto your covered back patio and enjoy the established garden. **NO SHOWING ON SATURDAYS** PLEASE FOLLOW ALL COVID-19 PRECAUTIONS!!
398 E Maher Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,503 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 1984. It last sold for $310,000 on Jul 16, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $349,800, with a rent estimate of $2,034/month.
Home Details for 398 E Maher Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry, WorkshopStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Refrigerator, CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, CompositionExterior: Shingle, StuccoGardenLawnPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Carport, Garage Attached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Split-level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 16, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $310,000 |
Jun 16, 2021 Source: N/A | Pending | $315,000 |
Jun 13, 2021 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $315,000 |
Sep 1, 2020 Source: PAR #187178 | Sold | $275,000 |
Jul 14, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Jul 23, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $149,500 |
Mar 9, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $184,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $342,867 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 398 E Maher Dr
- What is 398 E Maher Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 398 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO is $349,800.
- What is the price history for 398 E Maher Dr?398 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $310,000 in July 2021.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- Does 398 E Maher Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 398 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 398 E Maher Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 398 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO has in-unit laundry.

