Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$449KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$18K (-3.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $448K |
| September 2026 | $452K |
| August 2026 | $453K |
| July 2026 | $454K |
| June 2026 | $464K |
| May 2026 | $463K |
| April 2026 | $463K |
| March 2026 | $457K |
| February 2026 | $453K |
| January 2026 | $449K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Townhouse | - | 12/16/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,450 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,701 | |
1.16 | Townhouse | - | 05/03/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,520 | |
1.21 | Townhouse | - | 04/15/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,550 | |
1.29 | Townhouse | - | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,450 | |
0.81 | Townhouse | - | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 858 | |
1.63 | Townhouse | - | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | |
1.88 | Townhouse | - | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,503 | |
1.62 | Townhouse | - | 07/16/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,111 | |
1.89 | Townhouse | - | 10/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,319 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $529,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $529,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $486,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $481,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,995 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $534,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $546,200 | 4 | 4 | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $539,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $503,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,157 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $453,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,461 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2015
1,504 sqft
$299/sqft
About this House
This townhouse is located at 398 E Barn View Dr, Midvale, UT. 398 E Barn View Dr is in Midvale, UT and in ZIP code 84047. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,504 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1306 sqft and was built in 2015.
398 E Barn View Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,504 sqft townhouse built in 2015. It was last sold on Oct 6, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $449,400, with a rent estimate of $2,085/month.
Home Details for 398 E Barn View Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Row House |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 6, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $395,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $400,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $415,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $452,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Midvale
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
140
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midvale
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 89% say there are sidewalks
- 68% say there's holiday spirit
- 40% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 197 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say car is needed
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 398 E Barn View Dr
- What is 398 E Barn View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 398 E Barn View Dr in Midvale, UT is $449,400.
- What is the price history for 398 E Barn View Dr?398 E Barn View Dr in Midvale, UT last sold in October 2020.
- Is Midvale a buyer's or seller's market?Midvale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Midvale?Residents describe Midvale, UT as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Midvale, UT.
- Does 398 E Barn View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 398 E Barn View Dr in Midvale, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 398 E Barn View Dr have parking?Yes, 398 E Barn View Dr in Midvale, UT has on-site parking.